Enppi vs
El Mokawloon• Premier League, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 2.81 | 2.96 | 6.0% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.62 | 2.88 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 2.75 | 2.88 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.64 | 2.71 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.64 | 2.71 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.96 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.65 | 2.75 | 2.79 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:40 UTC
Enppi
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 12 Oct | A | Future FC | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Pyramids FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Masr | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Ghazl El Mehalla | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Wadi Degla | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Al Ahly | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Jun | H | AL Masry | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Jun | A | Wadi Degla | 1-0 | W |
| 25 May | H | Wadi Degla | 0-0 | D |
| 5 May | A | Al Ahly | 0-3 | L |
El Mokawloon
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Masr | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | El Gouna FC | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Wadi Degla | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Al Ahly | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | El Gouna FC | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | AL Masry | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | El Geish | 0-1 | L |
| 29 May | H | Future FC | 3-1 | W |
| 23 May | A | Kahraba Ismailia | 2-2 | D |
| 18 May | H | Wadi Degla | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 25:23 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Enppi
| 12 Jan 2026League Cup | League Cup | Enppi1-2El Mokawloon |
| 30 Nov 2025Cup | Cup | Enppi1-0El Mokawloon |
| 17 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | El Mokawloon1-1Enppi |
| 2 Jul 2024Premier League | Premier League | Enppi2-2El Mokawloon |
| 14 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | El Mokawloon0-1Enppi |
| 9 Apr 2023Premier League | Premier League | Enppi2-1El Mokawloon |
| 15 Dec 2022Premier League | Premier League | El Mokawloon3-2Enppi |
| 15 May 2022Premier League | Premier League | El Mokawloon2-2Enppi |
| 30 Oct 2021Premier League | Premier League | Enppi3-2El Mokawloon |
| 28 Jun 2021Premier League | Premier League | Enppi1-1El Mokawloon |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 00:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Enppi sit 17th with 4 points from 6 games, while El Mokawloon are 8th with 8 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Ahly | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Zamalek SC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Future FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Al Ittihad | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | National Bank of Egypt | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | El Mokawloon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Petrojet | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Masr | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Olympic El Qanah | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | AL Masry | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Smouha SC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | El Geish | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Wadi Degla | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 16 | Asyut Petrol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Enppi | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 4 |
| 18 | Abu Qair Semad | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:10 | -8 | 3 |
| 19 | El Gouna FC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 2 |
| 20 | Ghazl El Mehalla | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.61 | 1.48 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.39 | 1.49 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.61 | 1.50 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.48 | 1.48 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.69 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Enppi at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and El Mokawloon at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.66 | 2.79 | 2.78, which imply roughly 35.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Enppi are 17th (4 pts, 8-12 goals), El Mokawloon 8th (8 pts, 7-6).
Over their last five matches, Enppi averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; El Mokawloon averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or El Mokawloon.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.75 | 2.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.38 | 1.37 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 1.87 | 3.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.14 | 3.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.48 | 14.3 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 3.86 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 15.7 | 4.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 5.98 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 6.22 |
| 1.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 2.5 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 3.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 9.17 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| 2 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 2.25 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 2.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 3.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.28 | 1.29 |
| -0.5 | 2.65 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.82 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.88 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.87 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.86 | 1.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 11.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.69 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
| 8.75 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| 9 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 9.25 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 9.75 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 10 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.40 | 1.45 |