Rosario Central Res. vs
Aldosivi Res.• Reserve League, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:05 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.90 | 4.82 | 9.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 3.92 | 4.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 3.92 | 4.80 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 20.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.92 | 5.00 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 3.76 | 4.69 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
Rosario Central Res.
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 6 Oct | A | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Sep | A | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Godoy Cruz Res. | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Barracas Central Res. | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Aug | A | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Aug | H | Banfield Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | Instituto Res. | 2-2 | D |
Aldosivi Res.
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 7 Oct | H | Tigre Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | San Lorenzo Res. | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Quilmes 2 | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | River Plate Res. | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Racing Club Res. | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Sarmiento Res. | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Aug | H | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | Instituto Res. | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Aug | A | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Rosario Central Res.
| 12 May 2026Reserve League | Reserve League | Aldosivi Res.1-0Rosario Central Res. |
| 2 Jul 2022Reserve League | Reserve League | Rosario Central Res.5-1Aldosivi Res. |
| 14 Apr 2022Reserve League | Reserve League | Aldosivi Res.1-0Rosario Central Res. |
Reserve League tableAperturaupdated 14 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Reserve League table, Rosario Central Res. sit 17th with 26 points from 18 games, while Aldosivi Res. are 29th with 18 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42:13 | +29 | 47 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors Res. | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 36:12 | +24 | 39 |
| 3 | Racing Club Res. | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33:26 | +7 | 39 |
| 4 | River Plate Res. | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 | 37 |
| 5 | Independiente Res. | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38:19 | +19 | 36 |
| 6 | Lanús Res. | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 35 |
| 7 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27:18 | +9 | 34 |
| 8 | Quilmes 2 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 20:12 | +8 | 33 |
| 9 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 | 32 |
| 10 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26:28 | -2 | 30 |
| 11 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 29 |
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25:16 | +9 | 28 |
| 13 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 28 |
| 14 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:29 | -2 | 27 |
| 15 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 27:21 | +6 | 26 |
| 16 | Huracán Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 23:17 | +6 | 26 |
| 17 | Rosario Central Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25:22 | +3 | 26 |
| 18 | Platense Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 26 |
| 19 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 | 25 |
| 20 | Independiente Riva. Res. | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23:23 | 0 | 24 |
| 21 | Instituto Res. | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 20:21 | -1 | 24 |
| 22 | San Lorenzo Res. | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22:24 | -2 | 24 |
| 23 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19:17 | +2 | 23 |
| 24 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16:19 | -3 | 23 |
| 25 | Banfield Res. | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 23 |
| 26 | Ferro 2 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 | 22 |
| 27 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21:33 | -12 | 19 |
| 28 | Colón Res. | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15:23 | -8 | 18 |
| 29 | Aldosivi Res. | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17:28 | -11 | 18 |
| 30 | Barracas Central Res. | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 17 |
| 31 | Sarmiento Res. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16:26 | -10 | 16 |
| 32 | Tigre Res. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15:25 | -10 | 16 |
| 33 | Godoy Cruz Res. | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20:30 | -10 | 15 |
| 34 | Atl. Rafaela 2 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 21:36 | -15 | 12 |
| 35 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 9:32 | -23 | 11 |
| 36 | San Martín San Juan Res. | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16:59 | -43 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.17 | 6.3% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 1.86 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.66 | 2.20 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.09 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.03 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rosario Central Res. at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Aldosivi Res. at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.62, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Rosario Central Res. win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve League table: Rosario Central Res. are 17th (26 pts, 25-22 goals), Aldosivi Res. 29th (18 pts, 17-28).
Over their last five matches, Rosario Central Res. averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Aldosivi Res. averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Rosario Central Res. or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.76 | 4.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.16 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.29 | 4.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.65 | 4.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.43 | 15.1 | 38.3 |
| HT X | 4.50 | 6.33 | 10.6 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 15.8 | 7.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 14.0 | 2.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 3.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.09 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 7.20 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.01 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.84 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.47 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.22 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 1.94 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.13 |
| -0.25 | 1.38 | 2.61 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.90 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 | 4.67 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.25 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.95 | 1.19 |
| -1.75 | 2.94 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |