MC Oran vs
Khenchela• Ligue 1, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 3.41 | 6.04 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.20 | 5.80 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.10 | 5.80 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.20 | 5.65 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.25 | 5.75 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.90 | 4.80 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.41 | 6.04 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.59 | 3.18 | 5.64 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
MC Oran
6W 2D 2L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 13 Oct | A | US Biskra | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | ES Setif | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | ASO Chlef | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Témouchent | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Jul | H | Muaither SC | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Jun | H | USM Alger | 2-2 | D |
| 20 May | A | CR Belouizdad | 1-3 | L |
| 7 May | H | ASO Chlef | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Apr | A | JS Kabylie | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Apr | A | ES Setif | 0-3 | L |
Khenchela
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | H | CS Constantine | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | CR Belouizdad | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ben Aknoun | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | USM Alger | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jun | H | MB Rouisset | 1-0 | W |
| 25 May | H | USM Alger | 2-1 | W |
| 19 May | A | CS Constantine | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | H | El Bayadh | 2-1 | W |
| 4 May | A | CR Belouizdad | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Apr | A | JS Saoura | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for MC Oran
| 6 Mar 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Oran2-1Khenchela |
| 4 Oct 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela2-0MC Oran |
| 10 May 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela2-1MC Oran |
| 22 Nov 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Oran0-0Khenchela |
| 23 Mar 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela0-0MC Oran |
| 17 Nov 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Oran1-0Khenchela |
| 8 Apr 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Oran1-1Khenchela |
| 8 Oct 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela1-0MC Oran |
Ligue 1 tableDivision-1updated 17 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, MC Oran sit 2nd with 10 points from 4 games, while Khenchela are 12th with 5 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR Belouizdad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 2 | MC Oran | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | USM Alger | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | MB Rouisset | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | MC Alger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | JS El Biar | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | JS Kabylie | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Olympique Akbou | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | CS Constantine | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Ben Aknoun | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | ES Setif | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | 5 |
| 12 | Khenchela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 5 |
| 13 | Témouchent | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | ASO Chlef | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 2 |
| 15 | JS Saoura | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | US Biskra | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.44 | 1.52 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.36 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.52 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 1.53 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 1.51 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.57 | 1.9% |
| Average | 2.31 | 1.49 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MC Oran at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Khenchela at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 3.18 | 5.64, which imply roughly 62.9% for a MC Oran win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: MC Oran are 2nd (10 pts, 4-0 goals), Khenchela 12th (5 pts, 3-2).
Over their last five matches, MC Oran averaged 1 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Khenchela averaged 0.8 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : MC Oran or draw and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.18 | 5.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.08 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 3.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.31 | 1.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.95 | 6.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.24 | 5.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.42 | 18.7 | 64.0 |
| HT X | 3.90 | 4.27 | 11.7 |
| HT 2 | 32.3 | 19.8 | 10.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 6.58 | 3.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 8.70 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.13 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.84 |
| 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.87 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.26 | 1.15 |
| 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.91 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.14 | 1.59 |
| -0.75 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.32 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.42 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| 9.5 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.81 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.74 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.08 | 5.15 |
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.87 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.20 |
| 6.75 | 1.15 | 4.06 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 7.25 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 7.75 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 8.25 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 8.75 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 9.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 9.75 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 10 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 10.75 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.25 | 3.64 | 1.20 |
| 11.75 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 5.32 | 1.07 |
| 12.25 | 5.53 | 1.06 |