Témouchent vs
MB Rouisset• Ligue 1, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 2.82 | 4.34 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.07 | 2.80 | 4.20 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.90 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 2.73 | 4.00 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 2.88 | 3.90 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 2.73 | 3.88 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 2.90 | 4.34 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.03 | 2.79 | 4.03 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:00 UTC
Témouchent
6W 2D 2L · goals 10:6 · per match 1.0 for, 0.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | MC Alger | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | MC Oran | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | CS Constantine | 1-1 | D |
| 20 May | H | US Chaouia | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | CA Batna | 1-1 | D |
| 8 May | H | WA Tlemcen | 2-0 | W |
| 1 May | A | Tiaret | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | RC Arba | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Hussein Dey | 2-1 | W |
MB Rouisset
4W 2D 4L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 8 Oct | H | USM Alger | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | MC Alger | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Olympique Akbou | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | JS Kabylie | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Jun | A | Khenchela | 0-1 | L |
| 30 May | H | USM Alger | 1-0 | W |
| 19 May | H | Paradou AC | 2-1 | W |
| 8 May | A | MC Alger | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | H | JS Kabylie | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Apr | A | MC Oran | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Témouchent and MB Rouisset on record.
Ligue 1 tableDivision-1updated 13 Oct 18:00 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Témouchent sit 13th with 4 points from 4 games, while MB Rouisset are 8th with 6 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR Belouizdad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 2 | MC Oran | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | USM Alger | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | CS Constantine | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | MC Alger | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | Ben Aknoun | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | JS Kabylie | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | MB Rouisset | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Khenchela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 5 |
| 10 | ES Setif | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | 4 |
| 11 | Olympique Akbou | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | JS El Biar | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Témouchent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | JS Saoura | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | US Biskra | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 2 |
| 16 | ASO Chlef | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.86 | 1.39 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 1.40 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.77 | 1.38 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 1.54 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 1.52 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.57 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.31 | 1.54 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Témouchent at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and MB Rouisset at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 2.80 | 4.03, which imply roughly 35.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Témouchent are 13th (4 pts, 2-4 goals), MB Rouisset 8th (6 pts, 3-3).
Over their last five matches, Témouchent averaged 0.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; MB Rouisset averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or MB Rouisset and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.80 | 4.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.66 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.31 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 1.83 | 4.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 5.53 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.56 | 2.28 |
| 2.5 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 5.51 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 10.1 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
| 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 2 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 2.25 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 2.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 3.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 3.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| 4 | 8.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.41 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.37 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.35 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.73 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.89 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.91 |