Khenchela vs
CS Constantine• Ligue 1, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 09:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.06 | 3.05 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 8.7% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 2.91 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 2.91 | 2.85 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 2.19 | 2.82 | 2.94 | 15.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 2.70 | 2.75 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.06 | 3.10 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.34 | 2.92 | 2.91 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 10:30 UTC
Khenchela
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 7 Oct | A | CR Belouizdad | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ben Aknoun | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | USM Alger | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jun | H | MB Rouisset | 1-0 | W |
| 25 May | H | USM Alger | 2-1 | W |
| 19 May | A | CS Constantine | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | H | El Bayadh | 2-1 | W |
| 4 May | A | CR Belouizdad | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Apr | A | JS Saoura | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Apr | A | Mostaganem | 3-0 | W |
CS Constantine
3W 3D 4L · goals 21:21 · per match 2.1 for, 2.1 against
| 7 Oct | H | US Biskra | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | ES Setif | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | ASO Chlef | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Témouchent | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Jun | A | JS Saoura | 1-3 | L |
| 19 May | H | Khenchela | 2-2 | D |
| 7 May | A | Paradou AC | 3-5 | L |
| 24 Apr | H | CR Belouizdad | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Apr | H | MC Alger | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | A | JS Kabylie | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:22 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Khenchela
| 19 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | CS Constantine2-2Khenchela |
| 26 Dec 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela0-0CS Constantine |
| 3 Jun 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | CS Constantine2-1Khenchela |
| 15 Nov 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela1-0CS Constantine |
| 19 Apr 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela1-2CS Constantine |
| 1 Dec 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | CS Constantine2-0Khenchela |
| 26 Jun 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | CS Constantine7-0Khenchela |
| 12 May 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | CS Constantine3-0Khenchela |
| 10 Feb 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela1-1CS Constantine |
| 26 Aug 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | CS Constantine3-1Khenchela |
Ligue 1 tableDivision-1updated 13 Oct 16:00 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Khenchela sit 9th with 5 points from 4 games, while CS Constantine are 4th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR Belouizdad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 2 | MC Oran | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | USM Alger | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | CS Constantine | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | MC Alger | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | Ben Aknoun | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | JS Kabylie | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | MB Rouisset | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Khenchela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 5 |
| 10 | ES Setif | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | 4 |
| 11 | Olympique Akbou | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | JS El Biar | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Témouchent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | JS Saoura | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | US Biskra | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | ASO Chlef | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 1.48 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.47 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 1.44 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 1.44 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.45 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.73 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.65 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Khenchela at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and CS Constantine at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.22 | 2.96 | 3.11, which imply roughly 33.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Khenchela are 9th (5 pts, 3-2 goals), CS Constantine 4th (7 pts, 9-8).
Over their last five matches, Khenchela averaged 0.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; CS Constantine averaged 2.3 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or CS Constantine.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.92 | 2.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.49 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 1.89 | 3.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 6.53 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 2.5 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 3.5 | 4.47 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 8.85 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 20.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.59 | 2.08 |
| 2 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.57 |
| 2.75 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 3.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 3.75 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.97 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.20 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.89 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.19 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.52 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 8.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 9.5 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 10.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 11.5 | 5.12 | 1.08 |
| 12.5 | 6.74 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.08 | 5.22 |
| 6 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 6.25 | 1.17 | 3.93 |
| 6.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 7 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 7.25 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 7.75 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 8 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 8.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 8.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 9 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 9.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 9.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 10 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| 10.25 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 10.75 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 11 | 4.71 | 1.10 |
| 11.25 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 11.75 | 5.09 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.29 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.51 | 1.03 |