ES Setif vs
JS Kabylie• Ligue 1, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 2.76 | 3.90 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.90 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 2.77 | 3.85 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 2.76 | 3.86 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.80 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 2.76 | 3.75 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 2.90 | 3.90 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.10 | 2.79 | 3.76 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 21:10 UTC
ES Setif
5W 1D 4L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 8 Oct | A | MC Oran | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | CS Constantine | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | CR Belouizdad | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Ben Aknoun | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Jun | A | Paradou AC | 2-0 | W |
| 20 May | H | MC Alger | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | CR Belouizdad | 3-1 | W |
| 8 May | A | JS Kabylie | 1-5 | L |
| 17 Apr | H | MC Oran | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Apr | A | Olympique Akbou | 0-1 | L |
JS Kabylie
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | ASO Chlef | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Témouchent | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | MB Rouisset | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Jun | H | CR Belouizdad | 0-0 | D |
| 20 May | A | ASO Chlef | 2-1 | W |
| 8 May | H | ES Setif | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Apr | H | MC Oran | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Apr | A | Olympique Akbou | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | A | MB Rouisset | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | H | CS Constantine | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 30:28 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for ES Setif
| 8 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | JS Kabylie5-1ES Setif |
| 19 Dec 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | ES Setif1-0JS Kabylie |
| 12 Jun 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | JS Kabylie2-0ES Setif |
| 13 Dec 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | ES Setif2-2JS Kabylie |
| 15 Mar 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | JS Kabylie0-1ES Setif |
| 10 Nov 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | ES Setif1-0JS Kabylie |
| 31 May 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | ES Setif1-1JS Kabylie |
| 21 Oct 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | JS Kabylie2-3ES Setif |
| 2 Mar 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | ES Setif1-1JS Kabylie |
| 29 Oct 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | JS Kabylie0-0ES Setif |
Ligue 1 tableDivision-1updated 13 Oct 22:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, ES Setif sit 10th with 4 points from 4 games, while JS Kabylie are 7th with 6 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR Belouizdad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 2 | MC Oran | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | USM Alger | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | MC Alger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 7 |
| 5 | CS Constantine | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 7 |
| 6 | Ben Aknoun | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | JS Kabylie | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | MB Rouisset | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Khenchela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 5 |
| 10 | ES Setif | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | 4 |
| 11 | Olympique Akbou | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | JS El Biar | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Témouchent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | ASO Chlef | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 2 |
| 15 | JS Saoura | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | US Biskra | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.63 | 1.47 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.71 | 1.43 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.71 | 1.47 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.59 | 1.43 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.61 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 1.59 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.65 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.59 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates ES Setif at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and JS Kabylie at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 2.79 | 3.76, which imply roughly 35.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: ES Setif are 10th (4 pts, 5-3 goals), JS Kabylie 7th (6 pts, 2-1).
Over their last five matches, ES Setif averaged 1.3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; JS Kabylie averaged 0.7 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or JS Kabylie and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.79 | 3.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 1.87 | 4.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 5.70 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.64 |
| 1.5 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 2.5 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 4.91 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 9.46 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 22.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 1.75 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 2 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 2.25 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 2.75 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 3.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.16 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.73 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.93 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.54 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.12 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |