FK Majevica Lopare vs
Sutjeska Foča• 1st League - RS, Bosnia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.37 | 4.60 | 7.40 | 8.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 4.60 | 7.40 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.46 | 6.83 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 22:30 UTC
FK Majevica Lopare
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Rudar Prijedor | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Bosna Visoko | 2-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Drina Zvornik | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Slavija | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Velež Nevesinje | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Leotar | 0-6 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | FK Romanija Pale | 5-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Laktaši | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Potkozarje | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Rudar Prijedor | 3-0 | W |
Sutjeska Foča
2W 2D 6L · goals 5:14 · per match 0.5 for, 1.4 against
| 24 Oct | H | FK Romanija Pale | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Potkozarje | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Famos Vojkovići | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Zvijezda 09 | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Kozara Gradiška | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Omarska | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Rudar Prijedor | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Leotar | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Drina Zvornik | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Laktaši | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FK Majevica Lopare and Sutjeska Foča on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FK Majevica Lopare at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Sutjeska Foča at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.47 | 6.83, which imply roughly 71.9% for a FK Majevica Lopare win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, FK Majevica Lopare averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Sutjeska Foča averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FK Majevica Lopare or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.47 | 6.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.60 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.40 | 6.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.05 | 19.0 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 7.00 | 13.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 11.0 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| -1 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Latest 1st League - RS results
| 1 Nov | Omarska 3-1 Potkozarje |
| 31 Oct | Laktaši 5-1 Zvijezda 09 |
| 24 Oct | Drina Zvornik 2-0 FK Majevica Lopare |
| 24 Oct | Slavija 1-1 Leotar |
| 21 Oct | Potkozarje 2-0 Drina Zvornik |
| 21 Oct | FK Romanija Pale 1-2 Slavija |