Enosis vs
ASIL Lysi• 2. Division, Cyprus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 3.28 | 3.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.28 | 3.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.29 | 3.48 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
Enosis
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Ayia Napa | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Anorthosis | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Halkanoras | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Anagennisi Deryneia | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Akritas | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Nea Salamis | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | A | Krasava Ypsonas | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | Ethnikos Achna | 1-3 | L |
| 2 May | A | Anorthosis | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Akritas | 1-2 | L |
ASIL Lysi
3W 2D 5L · goals 17:23 · per match 1.7 for, 2.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Akritas | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ayia Napa | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Nea Salamis | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Apr | H | MEAP Nisou | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Karmiotissa | 2-6 | L |
| 21 Mar | A | Ayia Napa | 5-5 | D |
| 18 Mar | H | Omonia 29is Maiou | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Mar | A | Doxa | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Mar | H | PAEEK | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 12:11 · last 6: 3W 0D 3L for Enosis
| 27 Apr 20242. Division | 2. Division | Enosis3-4ASIL Lysi |
| 2 Mar 20242. Division | 2. Division | ASIL Lysi1-2Enosis |
| 3 Dec 20232. Division | 2. Division | ASIL Lysi1-3Enosis |
| 14 May 20222. Division | 2. Division | Enosis2-3ASIL Lysi |
| 26 Jan 20222. Division | 2. Division | ASIL Lysi2-1Enosis |
| 11 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Enosis1-0ASIL Lysi |
2. Division tableDivision 2updated 16 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the 2. Division table, Enosis sit 1st with 10 points from 4 games, while ASIL Lysi are 3rd with 7 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enosis | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Ethnikos Achna | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 9 |
| 3 | ASIL Lysi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Doxa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:7 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | PAEEK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Ermis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | APEA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Spartakos Kitiou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 9 | Digenis Morphou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Polemidion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Ayia Napa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 13 | Halkanoras | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | Akritas | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | MEAP Nisou | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 | 1 |
| 16 | Anagennisi Deryneia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.72 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Enosis at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and ASIL Lysi at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.11 | 3.48, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Enosis win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 2. Division table: Enosis are 1st (10 pts, 7-2 goals), ASIL Lysi 3rd (7 pts, 7-4).
Over their last five matches, Enosis averaged 1.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; ASIL Lysi averaged 2 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Enosis or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.71 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.07 | 4.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.32 | 3.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.98 | 16.0 | 37.5 |
| HT X | 4.95 | 5.15 | 8.40 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 17.0 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 8.90 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |