Cavese vs
Casarano• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 3.34 | 3.33 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.15 | 3.21 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.15 | 3.12 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.13 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Cavese
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 12 Oct | A | Barletta | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Casertana | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Savoia | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Potenza | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Sorrento | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Cosenza | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Salernitana | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Audace Cerignola | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Bari | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Campobasso FC | 0-2 | L |
Casarano
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Salernitana | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Sorrento | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | SS Monopoli | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Savoia | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Audace Cerignola | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Barletta | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Bari | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Giugliano | 4-3 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Potenza | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Bari | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:6 · last 5: 2W 2D 1L for Cavese
| 31 Jan 2026Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Cavese1-1Casarano |
| 21 Sep 2025Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Casarano3-0Cavese |
| 21 May 2023Serie D - Promotion - Play-offs | Serie D - Promotion - Play-offs | Cavese3-0Casarano |
| 16 Apr 2023Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Casarano1-1Cavese |
| 4 Dec 2022Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Cavese2-1Casarano |
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 17 Oct 00:10 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Cavese sit 11th with 12 points from 9 games, while Casarano are 14th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 2.01 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.05 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.97 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cavese at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Casarano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.13, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Cavese win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Cavese are 11th (12 pts, 15-15 goals), Casarano 14th (11 pts, 10-13).
Over their last five matches, Cavese averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Casarano averaged 0.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Cavese.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.60 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.15 | 3.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.49 | 3.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.27 | 13.7 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 5.23 | 5.23 | 7.30 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 14.5 | 5.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 11.9 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.81 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.87 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.06 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.88 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.82 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.19 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 9.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 7.09 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.05 | 5.91 |
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.63 |
| 6.25 | 1.13 | 4.38 |
| 6.75 | 1.22 | 3.47 |
| 7 | 1.25 | 3.27 |
| 7.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 7.75 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| 8.25 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 8.75 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 9.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 9.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 10.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 10.75 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 11 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 11.25 | 4.33 | 1.13 |
| 11.75 | 5.33 | 1.07 |
| 12 | 6.63 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.86 | 1.02 |