Audace Cerignola vs
Savoia• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.56 | 3.87 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 3.42 | 4.09 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.42 | 3.98 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.44 | 4.01 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Audace Cerignola
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Crotone | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Team Altamura | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | AZ Picerno | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Casertana | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Casarano | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Giugliano | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Foggia | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Cavese | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Cosenza | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | SS Monopoli | 1-1 | D |
Savoia
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Inter U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | SS Monopoli | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Cavese | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Casarano | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Foggia | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Crotone | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Team Altamura | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Catania | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Casertana | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | AZ Picerno | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Audace Cerignola and Savoia on record.
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 17 Oct 00:10 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Audace Cerignola sit 6th with 14 points from 9 games, while Savoia are 15th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.04 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.97 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.05 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Audace Cerignola at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Savoia at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.47 | 3.99, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Audace Cerignola win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Audace Cerignola are 6th (14 pts, 14-9 goals), Savoia 15th (10 pts, 11-12).
Over their last five matches, Audace Cerignola averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Savoia averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Audace Cerignola or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.44 | 4.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.88 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.21 | 4.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.53 | 4.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.63 | 14.3 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 5.47 | 9.23 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 16.0 | 7.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 11.0 | 2.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.31 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.67 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.01 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.28 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.23 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 7.32 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.82 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.58 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 9.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 9.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.69 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.55 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.87 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 7.09 | 1.01 |