Scafatese vs
Sorrento• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.44 | 3.15 | 2.90 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.08 | 3.04 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.13 | 3.00 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 2.90 | 2.98 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 3.15 | 3.04 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.34 | 3.01 | 2.93 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
Scafatese
4W 5D 1L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 27 Sep | H | Team Altamura | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Cosenza | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | SS Monopoli | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Catania | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Casertana | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Campobasso FC | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | AZ Picerno | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Giugliano | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Salernitana | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Jul | A | Pineto | 4-1 | W |
Sorrento
7W 1D 2L · goals 13:7 · per match 1.3 for, 0.7 against
| 3 Oct | H | Casarano | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Foggia | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Bari | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Cavese | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | AZ Picerno | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Giugliano | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Cosenza | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Crotone | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Salernitana | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Giugliano | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Scafatese and Sorrento on record.
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 12 Oct 22:40 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Scafatese sit 7th with 13 points from 8 games, while Sorrento are 3rd with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Inter U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 1.66 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.62 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Scafatese at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Sorrento at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 2.97 | 2.95, which imply roughly 42.6% for a Scafatese win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Scafatese are 7th (13 pts, 13-11 goals), Sorrento 3rd (18 pts, 14-10).
Over their last five matches, Scafatese averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Sorrento averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Scafatese or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.01 | 2.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.51 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 1.97 | 3.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 7.55 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.48 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.90 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.99 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.32 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.81 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.68 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.47 |
| 7.5 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 9.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.5 | 4.93 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 6.25 | 1.16 | 4.06 |
| 6.75 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 7 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| 7.75 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 8 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 8.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 8.75 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 9 | 2.07 | 1.70 |
| 9.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 9.75 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 10 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 10.25 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 10.75 | 3.80 | 1.18 |
| 11 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 11.25 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 11.75 | 5.69 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 7.14 | 1.01 |