Barletta vs
Cavese• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.34 | 3.30 | 2.95 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 3.11 | 2.98 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 2.95 | 2.95 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 2.97 | 2.99 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 2.97 | 2.91 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.34 | 2.99 | 2.95 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 20:00 UTC
Barletta
1W 4D 5L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 3 Oct | A | Giugliano | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Potenza | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Catania | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Salernitana | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Casarano | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Crotone | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Bari | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Casertana | 3-3 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | AZ Picerno | 1-2 | L |
| 30 May | A | Vado | 0-2 | L |
Cavese
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 3 Oct | H | Casertana | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Savoia | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Potenza | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Sorrento | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Cosenza | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Salernitana | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Audace Cerignola | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Bari | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Campobasso FC | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | H | Juve Stabia | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Barletta
| 22 Jan 2023Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Barletta1-1Cavese |
| 18 Sep 2022Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Cavese0-1Barletta |
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 12 Oct 22:40 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Barletta sit 16th with 8 points from 9 games, while Cavese are 10th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Inter U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 1.53 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.31 | 1.52 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.53 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.38 | 1.51 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.73 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.70 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.80 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Barletta at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cavese at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.05 | 3.25, which imply roughly 46.3% for a Barletta win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Barletta are 16th (8 pts, 12-15 goals), Cavese 10th (12 pts, 15-15).
Over their last five matches, Barletta averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Cavese averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Barletta or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.99 | 2.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.52 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 1.94 | 3.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 8.00 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.56 |
| 2.5 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 8.80 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.9 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 17.8 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 2 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.68 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| 4.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.34 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.52 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.96 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.02 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.43 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.92 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.72 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.77 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.71 |
| 8.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.66 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.64 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.43 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.69 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.29 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.47 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.25 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.03 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 9.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 10.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.02 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.23 | 1.08 |