Team Altamura vs
Catania• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.60 | 3.45 | 1.78 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 4.80 | 3.46 | 1.72 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 4.70 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 4.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.78 | 3.28 | 1.68 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.65 | 3.28 | 1.66 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 13.3% |
| SBO | 4.27 | 3.21 | 1.66 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 3.46 | 1.78 | 5.1% |
| Average | 4.64 | 3.31 | 1.70 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 07:51 UTC
Team Altamura
3W 3D 4L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 4 Oct | A | Audace Cerignola | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Scafatese | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | AZ Picerno | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Casertana | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bari | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Savoia | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Sambenedettese | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Inter U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | SS Monopoli | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Foggia | 2-1 | W |
Catania
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 3 Oct | H | Crotone | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Casertana | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Barletta | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | AZ Picerno | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Scafatese | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Cosenza | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Savoia | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | SS Monopoli | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Inter U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Parma | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:7 · last 4: 0W 1D 3L for Team Altamura
| 15 Mar 2026Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Team Altamura1-2Catania |
| 9 Nov 2025Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Catania2-0Team Altamura |
| 23 Feb 2025Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Team Altamura1-1Catania |
| 12 Oct 2024Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Catania2-0Team Altamura |
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 12 Oct 22:40 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Team Altamura sit 17th with 8 points from 9 games, while Catania are 4th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Inter U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 1.68 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.68 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.63 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.65 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.69 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Team Altamura at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Catania at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.64 | 3.31 | 1.70, which imply roughly 30.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Team Altamura are 17th (8 pts, 4-13 goals), Catania 4th (16 pts, 17-10).
Over their last five matches, Team Altamura averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Catania averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Catania.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.64 | 3.31 | 1.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.14 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.46 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.21 | 2.05 | 2.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 7.75 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.48 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.94 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 14.1 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.13 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| +0.5 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| +1 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 8.48 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -0.25 | 3.91 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 3.43 | 1.26 |
| +1.75 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +2.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.90 |
| 6.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 8.5 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 9.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 11.5 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.62 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.35 |
| 6.25 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 6.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 7 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 7.25 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 7.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 8 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 8.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 8.75 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 9 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 9.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 9.75 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 10 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 10.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 10.75 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 11 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 11.25 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 11.75 | 5.62 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 7.04 | 1.02 |