Salernitana vs
Bari• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Sep 02:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 3.46 | 2.94 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.08 | 2.81 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.46 | 2.95 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.35 | 3.12 | 2.88 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 4 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
Salernitana
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 4 Oct | H | Bari | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Crotone | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Giugliano | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Barletta | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Potenza | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Cavese | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Foggia | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Sorrento | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Scafatese | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Sambiase | 2-1 | W |
Bari
6W 3D 1L · goals 12:5 · per match 1.2 for, 0.5 against
| 26 Sep | H | Cosenza | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sorrento | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Potenza | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Team Altamura | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Casarano | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | AZ Picerno | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Barletta | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Cavese | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Casarano | 1-0 | W |
| 22 May | A | Sudtirol | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 4:8 · last 7: 0W 5D 2L for Salernitana
| 15 Mar 2025Serie B | Serie B | Bari0-0Salernitana |
| 10 Nov 2024Serie B | Serie B | Salernitana0-2Bari |
| 31 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Bari1-1Salernitana |
| 7 Apr 2018Serie B | Serie B | Bari1-1Salernitana |
| 4 Nov 2017Serie B | Serie B | Salernitana2-2Bari |
| 25 Apr 2017Serie B | Serie B | Salernitana0-0Bari |
| 3 Dec 2016Serie B | Serie B | Bari2-0Salernitana |
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 12 Oct 22:40 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Salernitana sit 8th with 13 points from 9 games, while Bari are 2nd with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Inter U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.70 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.70 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.66 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.82 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Salernitana at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bari at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.30 | 3.18 | 2.81, which imply roughly 31.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Salernitana are 8th (13 pts, 12-10 goals), Bari 2nd (19 pts, 13-6).
Over their last five matches, Salernitana averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Bari averaged 1.4 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bari.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.12 | 2.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 2.01 | 3.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 7.95 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.78 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.83 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.46 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 10.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 6.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 6.65 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 7.53 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.37 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.85 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.33 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.85 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |