Audace Cerignola vs
Team Altamura• Serie C - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Sep 02:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.83 | 4.14 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.34 | 3.88 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 3.83 | 4.14 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.45 | 3.92 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 4 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 14:21 UTC
Audace Cerignola
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 26 Sep | A | AZ Picerno | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Casertana | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Casarano | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Giugliano | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Foggia | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Cavese | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Cosenza | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | SS Monopoli | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | Crotone | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Benevento | 2-2 | D |
Team Altamura
3W 3D 4L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 4 Oct | A | Audace Cerignola | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Scafatese | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | AZ Picerno | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Casertana | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bari | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Savoia | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Sambenedettese | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Inter U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | SS Monopoli | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Foggia | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:8 · last 8: 1W 4D 3L for Audace Cerignola
| 19 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Audace Cerignola1-1Team Altamura |
| 14 Dec 2025Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Team Altamura1-1Audace Cerignola |
| 19 Apr 2025Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Team Altamura1-0Audace Cerignola |
| 6 Dec 2024Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Audace Cerignola1-1Team Altamura |
| 16 Feb 2022Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Team Altamura1-1Audace Cerignola |
| 24 Nov 2021Coppa Italia Serie D | Coppa Italia Serie D | Audace Cerignola2-0Team Altamura |
| 10 Oct 2021Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Audace Cerignola0-1Team Altamura |
| 3 Nov 2019Serie D - Girone H | Serie D - Girone H | Team Altamura2-1Audace Cerignola |
Serie C - Girone C tableSerie C: Girone Cupdated 12 Oct 22:40 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone C table, Audace Cerignola sit 6th with 14 points from 9 games, while Team Altamura are 17th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Scafatese | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Salernitana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | AZ Picerno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Cavese | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | SS Monopoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Foggia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Casarano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Inter U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.84 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.75 | 6.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.84 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.76 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.84 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Audace Cerignola at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Team Altamura at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.53 | 4.35, which imply roughly 58.8% for a Audace Cerignola win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone C table: Audace Cerignola are 6th (14 pts, 14-9 goals), Team Altamura 17th (8 pts, 4-13).
Over their last five matches, Audace Cerignola averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Team Altamura averaged 0.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Audace Cerignola or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.45 | 3.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.83 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.11 | 4.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 8.55 | 2.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.18 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.11 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.38 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.63 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.22 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.16 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.68 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 6.23 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.89 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.92 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.37 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.11 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.02 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |