Sambenedettese vs
Latina• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.56 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.54 | 2.99 | 2.54 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.54 | 2.99 | 2.54 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.57 | 3.04 | 2.62 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
Sambenedettese
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 3 Oct | A | Grosseto | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Campobasso FC | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Pianese | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Atalanta II | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Pineto | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Spezia | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Team Altamura | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Torres | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Forli | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Pescara | 1-0 | W |
Latina
2W 5D 3L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Sambenedettese | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Ostia Mare | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Reggiana | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Gubbio | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Grosseto | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Forli | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Ravenna | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Pineto | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Ostia Mare | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sambenedettese and Latina on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Sambenedettese sit 19th with 6 points from 9 games, while Latina are 13th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Livorno | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 1.54 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 1.55 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 1.57 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.53 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.73 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.70 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.72 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sambenedettese at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Latina at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 3.03 | 2.75, which imply roughly 40.8% for a Sambenedettese win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Sambenedettese are 19th (6 pts, 12-15 goals), Latina 13th (10 pts, 9-10).
Over their last five matches, Sambenedettese averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Latina averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sambenedettese or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.04 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.43 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.86 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 1.94 | 3.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 7.05 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
| 2.5 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.45 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.70 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.1 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 2.75 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.25 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| 4.25 | 7.68 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.17 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.55 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.22 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.63 | 1.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.21 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.21 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 11.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.97 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.91 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.61 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.25 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 9.25 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 9.75 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 10 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 10.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 10.75 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 11.25 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 12 | 5.55 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.76 | 1.05 |