Ravenna vs
Campobasso FC• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 10.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 3.84 | 4.86 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 3.72 | 5.12 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 3.72 | 5.00 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.91 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
Ravenna
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 4 Oct | A | Pianese | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Atalanta II | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Pescara | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Forli | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Latina | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Reggiana | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Benevento | 3-5 | L |
Campobasso FC
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Oct | H | Torres | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Pineto | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Grosseto | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Vado | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Gubbio | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Scafatese | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Spezia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Pianese | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Cavese | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Ravenna
| 4 Jan 2026Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Campobasso FC2-1Ravenna |
| 23 Aug 2025Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Ravenna3-2Campobasso FC |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Ravenna sit 2nd with 20 points from 9 games, while Campobasso FC are 9th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Livorno | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.06 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.05 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ravenna at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Campobasso FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.83 | 4.99, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Ravenna win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Ravenna are 2nd (20 pts, 16-5 goals), Campobasso FC 9th (12 pts, 13-14).
Over their last five matches, Ravenna averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Campobasso FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ravenna or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.19 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.28 | 5.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 12.9 | 2.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.89 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.07 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.36 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.76 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.29 |
| -0.25 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.93 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 2.99 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.45 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.67 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 3.46 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.16 | 1.08 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.44 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.21 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 7.75 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10.75 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.33 | 1.24 |
| 11.75 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.96 | 1.09 |