Pescara vs
Guidonia Montecelio 1937• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.40 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.65 | 4.15 | 10.3% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 10.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.50 | 4.06 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.42 | 4.26 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.15 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.40 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 3.52 | 4.19 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 20:00 UTC
Pescara
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 3 Oct | A | Livorno | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Spezia | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Vado | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Gubbio | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Atalanta II | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Ravenna | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Forli | 3-6 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Vis Pesaro | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Sambenedettese | 0-1 | L |
| 8 May | H | Spezia | 1-1 | D |
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Oct | H | Pineto | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Vis Pesaro | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Livorno | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Latina | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Reggiana | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Pianese | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Atalanta II | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Gubbio | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Grosseto | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Athletic Carpi | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Pescara
| 1 Feb 2023Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Guidonia Montecelio 19370-0Pescara |
| 1 Oct 2022Serie C - Girone C | Serie C - Girone C | Pescara2-2Guidonia Montecelio 1937 |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Pescara sit 10th with 12 points from 9 games, while Guidonia Montecelio 1937 are 7th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Livorno | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 1.97 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.96 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.05 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.98 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pescara at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Guidonia Montecelio 1937 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.55 | 4.19, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Pescara win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Pescara are 10th (12 pts, 11-12 goals), Guidonia Montecelio 1937 7th (13 pts, 11-8).
Over their last five matches, Pescara averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Guidonia Montecelio 1937 averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Pescara or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.52 | 4.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.93 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.21 | 4.61 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 11.4 | 2.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.32 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.93 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.93 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.26 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.83 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.54 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.54 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| 9.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 10 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |