Perugia vs
Vado• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.80 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 3.58 | 4.48 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.45 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.32 | 4.78 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.32 | 4.65 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.58 | 5.00 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.37 | 4.61 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
Perugia
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 3 Oct | A | Gubbio | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Reggiana | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Grosseto | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Spezia | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Ravenna | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Pineto | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vis Pesaro | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Vis Pesaro | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Forli | 1-1 | D |
Vado
2W 3D 5L · goals 7:12 · per match 0.7 for, 1.2 against
| 3 Oct | H | Forli | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Torres | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Pescara | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Livorno | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Campobasso FC | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Reggiana | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Spezia | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Pianese | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Atalanta II | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Inter U23 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Perugia and Vado on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Perugia sit 8th with 13 points from 9 games, while Vado are 12th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Livorno | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.66 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.70 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Perugia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vado at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.37 | 4.61, which imply roughly 58.5% for a Perugia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Perugia are 8th (13 pts, 9-14 goals), Vado 12th (11 pts, 8-8).
Over their last five matches, Perugia averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Vado averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Perugia or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.37 | 4.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.98 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.06 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 8.15 | 2.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.93 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.91 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.87 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.68 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 14.1 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.89 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 8.75 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.48 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.06 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.49 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.85 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 10.5 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.62 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.38 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 7.75 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 8 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 8.75 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 9 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 9.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 9.75 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| 10.25 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 10.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 11.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.75 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.84 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.28 | 1.01 |