Reggiana vs
Spezia• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Sep 02:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.51 | 3.54 | 2.69 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 3.15 | 2.72 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.14 | 2.56 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.52 | 3.54 | 2.72 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.46 | 3.24 | 2.64 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 4 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 14:21 UTC
Reggiana
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 27 Sep | A | Perugia | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Latina | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Vis Pesaro | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Vado | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Gubbio | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Ravenna | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Livorno | 1-3 | L |
| 8 May | H | Sampdoria | 1-0 | W |
| 1 May | A | Modena | 1-2 | L |
Spezia
8W 2D 0L · goals 22:6 · per match 2.2 for, 0.6 against
| 27 Sep | A | Pescara | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Vis Pesaro | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Livorno | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Vado | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Campobasso FC | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Grosseto | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Torres | 4-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Empoli | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 7: 3W 2D 2L for Reggiana
| 28 Feb 2026Serie B | Serie B | Spezia0-1Reggiana |
| 30 Sep 2025Serie B | Serie B | Reggiana1-1Spezia |
| 4 May 2025Serie B | Serie B | Reggiana2-1Spezia |
| 5 Oct 2024Serie B | Serie B | Spezia1-0Reggiana |
| 16 Mar 2024Serie B | Serie B | Reggiana0-0Spezia |
| 23 Sep 2023Serie B | Serie B | Spezia1-2Reggiana |
| 5 Aug 2017Coppa Italia | Coppa Italia | Spezia3-0Reggiana |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Reggiana sit 6th with 14 points from 8 games, while Spezia are 1st with 25 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Livorno | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.79 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.75 | 6.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.79 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.75 | 6.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.90 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Reggiana at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Spezia at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.52 | 3.22 | 2.51, which imply roughly 39.7% for a Reggiana win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Reggiana are 6th (14 pts, 12-7 goals), Spezia 1st (25 pts, 17-4).
Over their last five matches, Reggiana averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Spezia averaged 2.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Reggiana or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 3.24 | 2.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.45 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.07 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 8.85 | 2.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.45 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.73 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 9.75 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.21 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 5.85 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.56 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.48 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.76 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.08 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.5 |