Pianese vs
Ravenna• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Sep 02:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.74 | 3.85 | 1.73 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 4.65 | 3.55 | 1.72 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 4.50 | 3.44 | 1.64 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 4.75 | 3.85 | 1.73 | 4.8% |
| Average | 4.63 | 3.55 | 1.68 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 4 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 14:21 UTC
Pianese
0W 5D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 26 Sep | A | Livorno | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Sambenedettese | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Torres | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Grosseto | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Vado | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Campobasso FC | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Athletic Carpi | 2-3 | L |
| 13 May | A | Lecco | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | Lecco | 1-1 | D |
Ravenna
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 4 Oct | A | Pianese | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Atalanta II | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Pescara | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Forli | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Latina | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Reggiana | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Benevento | 3-5 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:1 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Pianese
| 4 Mar 2026Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Ravenna0-0Pianese |
| 26 Oct 2025Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Pianese0-1Ravenna |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Pianese sit 16th with 7 points from 9 games, while Ravenna are 2nd with 20 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Livorno | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.76 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.76 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.72 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.74 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pianese at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Ravenna at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.81 | 3.62 | 1.61, which imply roughly 27.6% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Pianese are 16th (7 pts, 6-10 goals), Ravenna 2nd (20 pts, 16-5).
Over their last five matches, Pianese averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ravenna averaged 1.6 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Ravenna and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.63 | 3.55 | 1.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.13 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.40 | 1.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.12 | 2.11 | 2.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 8.45 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 3.03 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.57 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.84 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 9.88 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 4.09 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.21 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 5.98 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.49 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| +0.5 | 2.09 | 1.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| +1 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| +1.5 | 1.34 | 2.92 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 8.28 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.88 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -0.25 | 3.93 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +2.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |