Seekirchen vs
SK Vorwarts Steyr• Regionalliga - North, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.42 | 3.35 | 2.70 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 3.19 | 2.61 | 11.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.58 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.58 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.42 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.35 | 3.26 | 2.62 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:30 UTC
Seekirchen
2W 5D 3L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | Leonfelden | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Bad Schallerbach | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | UFC Hallein | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Gurten | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Ried II | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Wals-Grünau | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Wohnbau Dietach | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | TSV St. Johann | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Wallern / Marienkirchen | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Pinzgau Saalfelden | 2-2 | D |
SK Vorwarts Steyr
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | TSV St. Johann | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Wallern / Marienkirchen | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Pinzgau Saalfelden | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Kuchl | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | LASK Juniors | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Grödig | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Wohnbau Dietach | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Bad Schallerbach | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Leonfelden | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | TSV Hartberg | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Seekirchen
| 31 Jul 2026Regionalliga - North | Regionalliga - North | SK Vorwarts Steyr2-0Seekirchen |
Regionalliga - North tableNorthupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Regionalliga - North table, Seekirchen sit 13th with 14 points from 14 games, while SK Vorwarts Steyr are 9th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wallern / Marienkirchen | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 35:14 | +21 | 29 |
| 2 | LASK Juniors | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 42:14 | +28 | 28 |
| 3 | Wals-Grünau | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25:15 | +10 | 26 |
| 4 | Gurten | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | 24 |
| 5 | Bad Schallerbach | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 25:17 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Kuchl | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25:27 | -2 | 21 |
| 7 | Grödig | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21:21 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | TSV St. Johann | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 19 |
| 9 | SK Vorwarts Steyr | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Leonfelden | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 26:28 | -2 | 18 |
| 11 | Wohnbau Dietach | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20:34 | -14 | 15 |
| 12 | Ried II | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 13 | Seekirchen | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | 14 |
| 14 | UFC Hallein | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13:26 | -13 | 13 |
| 15 | Pinzgau Saalfelden | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17:35 | -18 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Seekirchen at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and SK Vorwarts Steyr at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.26 | 2.62, which imply roughly 42.6% for a Seekirchen win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - North table: Seekirchen are 13th (14 pts, 13-20 goals), SK Vorwarts Steyr 9th (18 pts, 18-19).
Over their last five matches, Seekirchen averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; SK Vorwarts Steyr averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Seekirchen or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.26 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.48 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.96 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.20 | 3.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.50 | 2.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.73 | 13.8 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.88 | 5.58 | 6.40 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 13.6 | 4.21 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 13.0 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.03 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 6.45 |