SV Lafnitz vs
Gleisdorf 09• Regionalliga - South, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 4.90 | 6.78 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 4.40 | 6.50 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 4.90 | 6.45 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.33 | 4.53 | 5.52 | 15.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.90 | 6.78 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 4.65 | 5.92 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
SV Lafnitz
2W 5D 3L · goals 21:26 · per match 2.1 for, 2.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | Tillmitsch | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Hartberg (Am) | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Weiz | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Allerheiligen | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Deutschlandsberger SC | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Austria Lustenau | 2-6 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Kalsdorf | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Gleisdorf 09 | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Tillmitsch | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Hartberg (Am) | 2-2 | D |
Gleisdorf 09
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Kalsdorf | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Tillmitsch | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Hartberg (Am) | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Weiz | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Allerheiligen | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Deutschlandsberger SC | 2-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | SV Lafnitz | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Kalsdorf | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Tillmitsch | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Hartberg (Am) | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 20:6 · last 8: 6W 0D 2L for SV Lafnitz
| 28 Aug 2026Regionalliga - South | Regionalliga - South | Gleisdorf 091-3SV Lafnitz |
| 10 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Mitte | Regionalliga - Mitte | SV Lafnitz2-0Gleisdorf 09 |
| 12 Sep 2025Regionalliga - Mitte | Regionalliga - Mitte | Gleisdorf 090-3SV Lafnitz |
| 3 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Gleisdorf 090-6SV Lafnitz |
| 5 May 2018Regionalliga - Mitte | Regionalliga - Mitte | SV Lafnitz3-1Gleisdorf 09 |
| 6 Oct 2017Regionalliga - Mitte | Regionalliga - Mitte | Gleisdorf 090-2SV Lafnitz |
| 5 May 2017Regionalliga - Mitte | Regionalliga - Mitte | Gleisdorf 092-1SV Lafnitz |
| 25 Sep 2016Regionalliga - Mitte | Regionalliga - Mitte | SV Lafnitz0-2Gleisdorf 09 |
Regionalliga - South tableSouthupdated 16 Oct 10:40 UTC
In the Regionalliga - South table, SV Lafnitz sit 9th with 14 points from 10 games, while Gleisdorf 09 are 13th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Velden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20:9 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Treibach | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Austria Klagenfurt | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | Deutschlandsberger SC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 19 |
| 5 | Völkermarkt | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Weiz | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Kalsdorf | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 8 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:20 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | SV Lafnitz | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 21:21 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Allerheiligen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 12 |
| 11 | Tillmitsch | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:18 | -2 | 11 |
| 12 | Bleiburg | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 10 |
| 13 | Gleisdorf 09 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 8 |
| 14 | Hartberg (Am) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14:22 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Wolfsberg | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8:26 | -18 | 7 |
| 16 | Donau Klagenfurt | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 2.70 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.81 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.74 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 2.30 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated SV Lafnitz at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Gleisdorf 09 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 4.65 | 5.92, which imply roughly 73.5% for a SV Lafnitz win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - South table: SV Lafnitz are 9th (14 pts, 21-21 goals), Gleisdorf 09 13th (8 pts, 10-19).
Over their last five matches, SV Lafnitz averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Gleisdorf 09 averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : SV Lafnitz or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 4.65 | 5.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.72 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.65 | 5.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.16 | 5.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.93 | 18.1 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 4.31 | 8.07 | 14.4 |
| HT 2 | 19.4 | 18.8 | 11.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 22.5 | 3.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 3.5 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 4.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.40 | 2.54 |
| 3 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.75 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 4 | 2.45 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| -1.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| -1.25 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| -1 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.21 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -3.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -3.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -3 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -2.75 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -2.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| -2.25 | 2.74 | 1.34 |
| -2 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.30 |