Stade Tunisien vs
Club Africain• Ligue 1, Tunisia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.95 | 2.38 | 3.20 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.75 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 2.40 | 2.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 2.38 | 2.99 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 2.38 | 2.99 | 12.1% |
| SBO | 2.64 | 2.50 | 2.68 | 15.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 2.45 | 2.55 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 2.60 | 3.20 | 3.6% |
| Average | 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.87 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:10 UTC
Stade Tunisien
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 29 Oct | H | ES Zarzis | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | US Ben Guerdane | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | ES Metlaoui | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | ES Hammam-Sousse | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | US Monastirienne | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | CS Sfaxien | 1-1 | D |
| 13 May | A | AS Gabes | 1-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | US Ben Guerdane | 0-0 | D |
| 3 May | A | Club Africain | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Apr | H | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | 1-2 | L |
Club Africain
6W 3D 1L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 29 Oct | H | CA Bizertin | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | TP Mazembe | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | US Ben Guerdane | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Al Ahli Benghazi | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | ES Zarzis | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Djoliba | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Djoliba | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | ES Hammam-Sousse | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | ES Metlaoui | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 23:36 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Stade Tunisien
| 3 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Club Africain2-0Stade Tunisien |
| 6 Nov 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade Tunisien0-0Club Africain |
| 13 Mar 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Club Africain1-0Stade Tunisien |
| 30 Nov 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade Tunisien1-0Club Africain |
| 14 Jun 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade Tunisien1-1Club Africain |
| 13 Apr 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Club Africain0-0Stade Tunisien |
| 26 Dec 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade Tunisien2-1Club Africain |
| 24 Sep 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Club Africain1-1Stade Tunisien |
| 19 May 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade Tunisien0-1Club Africain |
| 7 Feb 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Club Africain2-2Stade Tunisien |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 3 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Stade Tunisien sit 7th with 10 points from 6 games, while Club Africain are 3rd with 12 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | US Ben Guerdane | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 3 | Club Africain | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Monastir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | CA Bizertin | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Stade Tunisien | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | AS Marsa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | 9 |
| 10 | CS Sfaxien | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | ES Sahel | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | ES Zarzis | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | CS Hammam-Lif | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:6 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | Olympique Béja | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | ES Metlaoui | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:9 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | ES Hammam-Sousse | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 1.29 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 3.42 | 1.27 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 1.30 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 1.27 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 1.27 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.42 | 1.33 | 4.4% |
| Average | 3.24 | 1.29 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.50 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.46 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.57 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.35 | 1.48 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stade Tunisien at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Africain at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.87, which imply roughly 40.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Stade Tunisien are 7th (10 pts, 8-6 goals), Club Africain 3rd (12 pts, 7-4).
Over their last five matches, Stade Tunisien averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Club Africain averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Club Africain.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.40 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.61 | 1.72 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 1.94 | 3.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.82 | 15.5 | 42.1 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 3.32 | 5.86 |
| HT 2 | 42.6 | 15.7 | 4.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 4.45 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.15 | 4.51 |
| 1.5 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 2.5 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 15.2 | 1.02 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| 1 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
| 2 | 2.39 | 1.46 |
| 2.25 | 2.74 | 1.34 |
| 2.75 | 3.93 | 1.18 |
| 3 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 3.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 3.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| 4 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.57 | 1.25 |
| -0.5 | 2.81 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.89 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.84 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.69 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 8.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |