BC Rangers vs
Warriors• Premier League, Hong-Kong
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 07:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 8.20 | 5.80 | 1.28 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 9.10 | 5.68 | 1.26 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 7.80 | 5.30 | 1.30 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 10.2 | 5.50 | 1.21 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 9.70 | 5.50 | 1.20 | 11.8% |
| Betfair | 9.50 | 6.00 | 1.18 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 6.38 | 4.94 | 1.23 | 17.2% |
| Best of all books | 10.2 | 6.00 | 1.30 | 3.4% |
| Average | 8.64 | 5.52 | 1.24 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:20 UTC
BC Rangers
1W 1D 8L · goals 9:24 · per match 0.9 for, 2.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Warriors | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Wofoo Tai Po | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Eastern | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | North District | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Wofoo Tai Po | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Eastern District | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Kitchee | 2-3 | L |
| 23 May | A | Wofoo Tai Po | 0-2 | L |
| 16 May | A | Eastern District | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | A | Hong Kong FC | 1-2 | L |
Warriors
8W 0D 2L · goals 24:8 · per match 2.4 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | BC Rangers | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Shatin | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Eastern District | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Hong Kong FC | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Shatin | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Kowloon City | 3-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | Wofoo Tai Po | 2-3 | L |
| 10 May | A | North District | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Eastern | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Kitchee | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:7 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for BC Rangers
| 8 Mar 2026FA Cup | FA Cup | BC Rangers3-3Warriors |
| 4 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Warriors2-0BC Rangers |
| 14 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | BC Rangers1-2Warriors |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 12:02 UTC
In the Premier League table, BC Rangers sit 9th with 0 points from 0 games, while Warriors are 2nd with 0 points from 0.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kitchee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | North District | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Wofoo Tai Po | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Eastern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Kowloon City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Eastern District | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Southern District | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | BC Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Hong Kong FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Shatin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.99 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.04 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.08 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated BC Rangers at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Warriors at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.64 | 5.52 | 1.24, which imply roughly 18.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: BC Rangers are 9th (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Warriors 2nd (0 pts, 0-0).
Over their last five matches, BC Rangers averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Warriors averaged 2.8 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Warriors.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.64 | 5.52 | 1.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.57 | 1.05 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.60 | 1.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.09 | 2.80 | 1.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 22.5 | 1.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.99 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 5.09 | 1.12 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 3 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 3.25 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
| 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 4 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| +1.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| +1.75 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| +2 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| +2.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| +2.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| +0.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| +0.75 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
| +2.75 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| +3 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| +3.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +3.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +4 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 9.5 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 11 | 2.56 | 1.42 |