Iwaki vs
Ventforet Kofu• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.78 | 4.51 | 5.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.58 | 4.24 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.58 | 4.15 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 3.78 | 4.51 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.72 | 3.59 | 4.27 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Iwaki
4W 0D 6L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Blaublitz Akita | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Consadole Sapporo | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Vegalta Sendai | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sagan Tosu | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Yokohama FC | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Tokushima Vortis | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Kitakyushu | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Albirex Niigata | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Oita Trinita | 2-0 | W |
Ventforet Kofu
4W 0D 6L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Tochigi City | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Kataller Toyama | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Omiya Ardija | 1-5 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Kashima | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Tokushima Vortis | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Jubilo Iwata | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Montedio Yamagata | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Osaka | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Consadole Sapporo | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Consadole Sapporo | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 6:9 · last 8: 1W 3D 4L for Iwaki
| 9 May 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Iwaki0-1Ventforet Kofu |
| 14 Mar 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Ventforet Kofu0-1Iwaki |
| 27 Sep 2025J2 League | J2 League | Iwaki2-3Ventforet Kofu |
| 5 Apr 2025J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu1-0Iwaki |
| 16 Jun 2024J2 League | J2 League | Iwaki1-1Ventforet Kofu |
| 20 Mar 2024J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu1-1Iwaki |
| 13 Aug 2023J2 League | J2 League | Iwaki1-1Ventforet Kofu |
| 3 May 2023J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu1-0Iwaki |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 17 Oct 00:10 UTC
In the J2 League table, Iwaki sit 14th with 12 points from 10 games, while Ventforet Kofu are 18th with 10 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20:9 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6:17 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:19 | -7 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.96 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.96 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.92 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Iwaki at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ventforet Kofu at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.72 | 3.59 | 4.27, which imply roughly 58.1% for a Iwaki win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Iwaki are 14th (12 pts, 13-17 goals), Ventforet Kofu 18th (10 pts, 9-18).
Over their last five matches, Iwaki averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ventforet Kofu averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Iwaki.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.59 | 4.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.94 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.20 | 4.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.49 | 4.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.63 | 15.1 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.50 | 9.33 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 15.4 | 7.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 11.1 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 51.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.78 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.73 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.66 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.21 | 1.57 |
| 11.5 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.36 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.14 |
| 7.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| 9.25 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 10.25 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 10.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| 11.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 12.25 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 12.75 | 4.88 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.94 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 6.15 | 1.04 |