OddsFilter

Zaglebie Sosnowiec vs Rakow II• III Liga - Group 3, Poland

#41.2:0.61-0FTToday · ArcelorMittal Park, Sosnowiec1.2:0.8#17

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.40WHX4.70DAF28.00BFRMargin at best5.2%Books9Markets54Rating63 · 38Exp. goals L51.9

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.404.706.607.9%
BetVictor1.404.506.509.0%
William Hill1.404.506.0010.3%
Bet3651.384.506.2510.7%
1xBet1.374.336.6811.1%
Betano1.404.306.0011.4%
Betfair1.304.508.0011.6%
Marathonbet1.364.336.3512.4%
Pinnacle1.404.285.5312.9%
Best of all books1.404.708.005.2%
Average1.384.446.4310.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Zaglebie SosnowiecRakow II
Last 10#4Table position#172.00Points per game0.9012Form pts · last 581.2Goals for · last 51.20.6Goals against · last 50.850Attack rating5057Defence rating4360Form rating400H2H rating083Goals model1763Overall rating38

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 17:50 UTC

Zaglebie Sosnowiec

6W 0D 4L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against

10 OctHKluczbork1-0W
3 OctAOdra Bytom Odrzański1-0W
26 SepHLegia Warszawa2-4L
18 SepAGórnik Polkowice2-1W
12 SepAPolonia Nysa2-1W
5 SepABarycz Sułów0-1L
29 AugASparta Katowice0-1L
22 AugACarina Gubin4-0W
19 AugHŚlęza Wrocław3-1W
16 AugAROW Rybnik1-4L

Rakow II

2W 3D 5L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against

10 OctAMiedź Legnica II1-2L
18 SepAPolonia Nysa2-0W
13 SepHSparta Katowice1-1D
5 SepAŚlęza Wrocław2-1W
29 AugHGoczałkowice Zdrój0-0D
23 AugAStal Brzeg0-3L
19 AugHStilon Gorzów1-4L
16 AugAZagłębie Lubin II2-2D
8 AugHOdra Bytom Odrzański0-1L
31 JulAGórnik Polkowice4-5L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Zaglebie Sosnowiec and Rakow II on record.

III Liga - Group 3 tableGroup IIIupdated 14 Oct 17:40 UTC

In the III Liga - Group 3 table, Zaglebie Sosnowiec sit 4th with 22 points from 11 games, while Rakow II are 17th with 9 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Sparta Katowice1273219:8+1124
2Zagłębie Lubin II1266024:14+1024
3Odra Bytom Odrzański1273213:6+724
4Zaglebie Sosnowiec1171316:9+722
5Barycz Sułów1263319:14+521
6ROW Rybnik1262425:19+620
7Górnik Polkowice1253423:19+418
8Karkonosze Jelenia Góra1253413:9+418
9Miedź Legnica II1252527:22+517
10Stilon Gorzów1244420:19+116
11Warta Gorzów1235411:18-714
12Stal Brzeg1233619:18+112
13Goczałkowice Zdrój1233611:16-512
14Kluczbork1140710:18-812
15Polonia Nysa1232713:24-1111
16Ślęza Wrocław1231818:28-1010
17Rakow II1023513:19-69
18Carina Gubin122378:22-149

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg166%1.38X20%4.44214%6.43

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 17:3014 Oct 14:301 1.38X 4.442 6.43
11.32 → 1.38 +4.5%X4.63 → 4.44 -4.1%27.43 → 6.43 -13.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.532.387.4%
BetVictor1.522.319.1%
Pinnacle1.512.319.5%
1xBet1.492.3010.6%
Marathonbet1.492.3010.6%
Best of all books1.532.387.4%
Average1.512.329.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
William Hill1.702.008.8%
1xBet1.672.048.9%
Marathonbet1.672.009.9%
Best of all books1.702.057.6%
Average1.682.029.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Zaglebie Sosnowiec 45%Draw 45%Rakow II 10%

The statistical model rated Zaglebie Sosnowiec at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Rakow II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.38 | 4.44 | 6.43, which imply roughly 72.5% for a Zaglebie Sosnowiec win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the III Liga - Group 3 table: Zaglebie Sosnowiec are 4th (22 pts, 16-9 goals), Rakow II 17th (9 pts, 13-19).

Over their last five matches, Zaglebie Sosnowiec averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Rakow II averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Zaglebie Sosnowiec or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.384.446.43

Double chance

1XX212
1.072.721.14

Draw no bet

12
1.154.68

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.682.02

1st half

1X2
1.822.485.86

2nd half

1X2
1.682.925.50

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.0016.347.0
HT X4.227.4713.7
HT 217.516.811.1

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3716.93.08

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0216.5
1.51.134.87
2.51.512.32
3.52.261.54
4.53.931.19
5.57.501.07
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.029.50
1.751.164.14
21.193.80
2.251.352.77
2.751.632.09
31.801.85
3.252.051.65
3.752.611.39
43.201.26
4.253.501.22
56.401.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.371.50
-1.52.061.65
-1.251.841.84
-11.632.11
-0.751.472.42
-0.51.402.70
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.56.751.04
-3.255.751.14
-35.871.09
-2.754.001.23
-2.53.481.25
-2.253.101.35
-22.861.35
-0.251.263.38
01.125.00
+0.251.105.58
+0.51.126.00