Al Jeel vs
Hajer• Division 1, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Sep 19:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.58 | 3.02 | 2.48 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 3.02 | 2.36 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.72 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.57 | 3.04 | 2.54 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Sep 14:31 UTC
Al Jeel
2W 2D 6L · goals 6:14 · per match 0.6 for, 1.4 against
| 15 Sep | A | Al Orubah | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Al-Raed | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Jeddah Club | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Al Jabalain | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Al Zulfi | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Apr | A | Al Saqer | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | H | Al Sharq | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | Al Najoom | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Mar | H | Jubbah | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Mar | H | Najran | 1-0 | W |
Hajer
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 20 Sep | A | Al Jeel | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Al Jabalain | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Al Zulfi | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Al Anwar | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Al-Raed | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Jeddah Club | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Apr | H | Al-Ain | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Apr | A | Al-Ain | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Apr | H | Al Qalah | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Apr | A | Al Rayan | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 5:14 · last 8: 1W 2D 5L for Al Jeel
| 15 Mar 2022Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jeel0-0Hajer |
| 1 Nov 2021Division 1 | Division 1 | Hajer2-0Al Jeel |
| 10 Mar 2021Division 1 | Division 1 | Hajer2-0Al Jeel |
| 24 Nov 2020Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jeel0-1Hajer |
| 26 Jan 2019Division 1 | Division 1 | Hajer2-3Al Jeel |
| 11 Sep 2018Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jeel0-3Hajer |
| 31 Mar 2017Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jeel2-2Hajer |
| 17 Nov 2016Division 1 | Division 1 | Hajer2-0Al Jeel |
Division 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 19:20 UTC
In the Division 1 table, Al Jeel sit 17th with 2 points from 6 games, while Hajer are 14th with 6 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ula | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Zulfi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Al Jabalain | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 12 |
| 4 | Al Wehda Club | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 11 |
| 5 | Al Najma | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Al Anwar | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Al Taee | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 8 | Al-Adalah | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Damac | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeddah Club | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Al Orubah | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Saqer | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Al-Raed | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Hajer | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Okhdood | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Al Jandal | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Al Jeel | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 2 |
| 18 | Al Bukayriyah | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.60 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.65 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.61 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.78 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.82 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Al Jeel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hajer at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.00 | 2.43, which imply roughly 33.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 1 table: Al Jeel are 17th (2 pts, 0-7 goals), Hajer 14th (6 pts, 4-7).
Over their last five matches, Al Jeel averaged 0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Hajer averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Hajer and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.04 | 2.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.41 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.98 | 3.21 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 7.70 | 1.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.40 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.03 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.71 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.11 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.93 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.03 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.22 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.33 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.83 | 1.11 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 6.88 |