Al Jabalain vs
Al Orubah• Division 1, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Sep 19:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.39 | 3.99 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.95 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.97 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.28 | 3.86 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.29 | 3.90 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
Al Jabalain
5W 3D 2L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 20 Sep | H | Al Orubah | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Hajer | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Al Wehda Club | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Al Najma | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Al Jeel | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Al Ula | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Al-Ettifaq | 1-0 | W |
| 18 May | A | Al Diriyah | 0-3 | L |
| 14 May | A | Al Wehda Club | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Al Arabi SC | 4-0 | W |
Al Orubah
3W 5D 2L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 20 Sep | A | Al Jabalain | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Al Jeel | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Jeddah Club | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Al Zulfi | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Damac | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Al-Raed | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Abha | 0-0 | D |
| 18 May | A | Al Ula | 1-2 | L |
| 14 May | H | Al Anwar | 3-1 | W |
| 9 May | A | Jeddah Club | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 14:14 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Al Jabalain
| 24 Feb 2026Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Orubah0-1Al Jabalain |
| 3 Nov 2025Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jabalain1-2Al Orubah |
| 21 May 2024Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Orubah1-0Al Jabalain |
| 3 Jan 2024Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jabalain1-0Al Orubah |
| 8 Mar 2023Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Orubah2-2Al Jabalain |
| 12 Oct 2022Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jabalain1-3Al Orubah |
| 18 Jan 2022Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jabalain2-1Al Orubah |
| 7 Sep 2021Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Orubah1-0Al Jabalain |
| 6 May 2019Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Orubah3-4Al Jabalain |
| 19 Dec 2018Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Jabalain2-1Al Orubah |
Division 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 19:20 UTC
In the Division 1 table, Al Jabalain sit 3rd with 12 points from 7 games, while Al Orubah are 11th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ula | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Zulfi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Al Jabalain | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 12 |
| 4 | Al Wehda Club | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 11 |
| 5 | Al Najma | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Al Anwar | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Al Taee | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 8 | Al-Adalah | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Damac | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeddah Club | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Al Orubah | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Saqer | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Al-Raed | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Hajer | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Okhdood | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Al Jandal | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Al Jeel | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 2 |
| 18 | Al Bukayriyah | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.82 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.82 | 0.4% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.85 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 1.91 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Al Jabalain at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Orubah at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.46 | 4.45, which imply roughly 58.5% for a Al Jabalain win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 1 table: Al Jabalain are 3rd (12 pts, 7-5 goals), Al Orubah 11th (7 pts, 4-4).
Over their last five matches, Al Jabalain averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Al Orubah averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Al Jabalain or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.29 | 3.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.82 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.10 | 4.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 8.10 | 2.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.19 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.06 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.89 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.89 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.87 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.48 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.73 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |