OddsFilter
Live

Geylang International vs Hougang United• Premier League, Singapore

#12.3:0.511:30Today · Tampines Stadium, Tampines1.0:2.3#7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.65BTNX4.20BVC24.781XBMargin at best5.3%Books8Markets87Rating74 · 26Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 26 Oct 04:55 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.624.204.408.3%
Betano1.654.054.308.6%
BetVictor1.554.204.759.4%
1xBet1.544.054.7810.5%
Bet3651.624.004.0011.7%
Marathonbet1.524.054.7011.8%
William Hill1.573.754.6012.1%
Pinnacle1.544.044.4512.2%
Best of all books1.654.204.785.3%
Average1.584.044.5010.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Geylang InternationalHougang United
Last 10#1Table position#72.50Points per game0.2510Form pts · last 512.3Goals for · last 51.00.5Goals against · last 52.369Attack rating3182Defence rating1891Form rating960H2H rating4094Goals model674Overall rating26

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 14:31 UTC

Geylang International

4W 2D 4L · goals 21:19 · per match 2.1 for, 1.9 against

17 OctABalestier Khalsa0-0D
10 OctHAlbirex Niigata S3-1W
19 SepAYoung Lions5-1W
14 SepHTanjong Pagar1-0W
15 MayHBalestier Khalsa3-4L
9 MayAYoung Lions2-2D
2 MayHBalestier Khalsa2-3L
26 AprHHome United0-3L
19 AprHTanjong Pagar2-1W
11 AprATampines Rovers3-4L

Hougang United

2W 1D 7L · goals 11:21 · per match 1.1 for, 2.1 against

16 OctATanjong Pagar1-2L
12 OctHBalestier Khalsa1-2L
18 SepAAlbirex Niigata S0-3L
12 SepHHome United2-2D
18 MayATanjong Pagar1-2L
10 MayHTampines Rovers0-1L
5 MayATanjong Pagar2-1W
27 AprABalestier Khalsa3-0W
18 AprHAlbirex Niigata S0-4L
12 AprAHome United1-4L

Head to head

14Geylang International wins
6draws
16Hougang United wins

36 meetings · goals 58:70 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Geylang International

4 Apr 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueHougang United0-1Geylang International
15 Feb 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueGeylang International1-2Hougang United
22 Nov 2025CupCupHougang United3-0Geylang International
19 Sep 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueHougang United0-2Geylang International
11 Apr 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueGeylang International4-3Hougang United
24 Nov 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueHougang United2-3Geylang International
2 Aug 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueGeylang International0-1Hougang United
14 Jun 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueHougang United2-6Geylang International
12 Jul 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueGeylang International0-2Hougang United
12 May 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueHougang United3-2Geylang International

Premier League tableS Leagueupdated 25 Oct 15:02 UTC

In the Premier League table, Geylang International sit 1st with 10 points from 4 games, while Hougang United are 7th with 1 points from 4.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Geylang International43109:2+710
2Tampines Rovers330010:1+99
3Home United321010:3+77
4Balestier Khalsa52127:8-17
5Albirex Niigata S42028:5+36
6Tanjong Pagar42026:9-36
7Hougang United40134:9-51
8Young Lions50054:21-170

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg157%1.58X22%4.04220%4.50

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

25 Oct 14:3026 Oct 02:301 1.58X 4.042 4.50
11.92 → 1.58 -17.7%X3.75 → 4.04 +7.7%23.21 → 4.50 +40.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.482.606.0%
BetVictor1.402.757.8%
Pinnacle1.412.638.9%
Betano1.452.479.5%
1xBet1.382.6210.6%
Marathonbet1.382.6210.6%
Best of all books1.482.753.9%
Average1.422.628.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
1xBet1.472.478.5%
Betano1.502.378.9%
BetVictor1.452.509.0%
Marathonbet1.472.429.3%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Best of all books1.502.506.7%
Average1.472.468.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Geylang International 45%Draw 45%Hougang United 10%

The statistical model rates Geylang International at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hougang United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 4.04 | 4.50, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Geylang International win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Geylang International are 1st (10 pts, 9-2 goals), Hougang United 7th (1 pts, 4-9).

Over their last five matches, Geylang International averaged 2.3 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Hougang United averaged 1 scored and 2.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Geylang International.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.584.044.50

Double chance

1XX212
1.162.181.18

Draw no bet

12
1.283.40

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.472.46

1st half

1X2
2.042.514.65

2nd half

1X2
1.882.904.18

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.3414.333.5
HT X4.636.9010.6
HT 218.515.07.75

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5120.42.48

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0218.3
1.51.115.31
2.51.422.62
3.52.031.69
4.53.391.26
5.56.021.09
6.515.01.03
7.526.01.01
8.550.5–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0211.5
1.751.114.95
21.134.55
2.251.263.21
2.751.482.37
31.622.11
3.251.811.87
3.752.231.55
42.611.39
4.252.891.33
4.753.781.19
54.851.11
5.255.151.10
68.901.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.371.50
-1.252.141.62
-11.921.79
-0.751.682.03
-0.51.612.20
-0.251.402.65
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.301.03
-36.701.05
-2.755.351.11
-2.54.251.17
-2.253.681.20
-23.591.24
-1.752.771.37
01.293.26
+0.251.233.74
+0.51.234.10
+0.751.105.63
+11.047.93
+1.251.095.98
+1.51.147.92

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.104.86
7.51.263.23
8.51.512.30
9.51.881.85
10.52.401.47
11.53.261.25
12.54.941.09
13.57.241.01
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.114.62
71.134.38
7.251.203.60
7.751.312.95
81.362.78
8.251.462.47
8.751.622.14
91.712.01
9.251.821.88
9.752.051.68
102.211.58
10.252.341.51
10.752.711.37
113.061.29
11.253.221.26
11.753.841.18
124.561.12
12.254.741.10
12.755.831.05
137.271.01
13.257.021.02

Latest Premier League results

25 OctAlbirex Niigata S 2-3 Tampines Rovers
25 OctHome United 6-0 Tanjong Pagar
24 OctYoung Lions 1-2 Balestier Khalsa
18 OctAlbirex Niigata S 0-2 Home United
18 OctTampines Rovers 4-1 Young Lions
17 OctBalestier Khalsa 0-0 Geylang International