Tanjong Pagar vs
Hougang United• Premier League, Singapore
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.50 | 3.95 | 1.84 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 3.45 | 3.85 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.57 | 3.78 | 1.83 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.70 | 3.74 | 1.76 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.62 | 3.74 | 1.74 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 6.1% |
| Average | 3.47 | 3.85 | 1.80 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 08:01 UTC
Tanjong Pagar
2W 0D 8L · goals 8:28 · per match 0.8 for, 2.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Tampines Rovers | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Balestier Khalsa | 4-3 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Geylang International | 0-1 | L |
| 18 May | H | Hougang United | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | A | Balestier Khalsa | 0-6 | L |
| 5 May | H | Hougang United | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Albirex Niigata S | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | Geylang International | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Apr | H | Young Lions | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Apr | H | Home United | 0-4 | L |
Hougang United
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Balestier Khalsa | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Albirex Niigata S | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Home United | 2-2 | D |
| 18 May | A | Tanjong Pagar | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Tampines Rovers | 0-1 | L |
| 5 May | A | Tanjong Pagar | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Apr | A | Balestier Khalsa | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | Albirex Niigata S | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Home United | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | Geylang International | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 37:47 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Tanjong Pagar
| 18 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar2-1Hougang United |
| 5 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar1-2Hougang United |
| 23 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Hougang United3-0Tanjong Pagar |
| 7 Nov 2025Cup | Cup | Tanjong Pagar2-3Hougang United |
| 13 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar1-1Hougang United |
| 1 Nov 2024Premier League | Premier League | Hougang United6-0Tanjong Pagar |
| 11 Aug 2024Premier League | Premier League | Hougang United5-1Tanjong Pagar |
| 26 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar1-1Hougang United |
| 25 Sep 2023Cup | Cup | Tanjong Pagar2-1Hougang United |
| 19 Aug 2023Premier League | Premier League | Hougang United3-3Tanjong Pagar |
Premier League tableS Leagueupdated 15 Oct 13:31 UTC
In the Premier League table, Tanjong Pagar sit 6th with 3 points from 3 games, while Hougang United are 7th with 1 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang International | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata S | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Home United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | 4 |
| 5 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 3 |
| 6 | Tanjong Pagar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 3 |
| 7 | Hougang United | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:15 | -13 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.68 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 3.00 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.71 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.65 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 3.00 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.72 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tanjong Pagar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hougang United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.44 | 3.86 | 1.80, which imply roughly 25.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Tanjong Pagar are 6th (3 pts, 4-8 goals), Hougang United 7th (1 pts, 3-7).
Over their last five matches, Tanjong Pagar averaged 1.3 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per game; Hougang United averaged 1 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Hougang United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 3.85 | 1.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.61 | 1.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 2.47 | 2.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 2.84 | 2.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.80 | 13.9 | 18.1 |
| HT X | 8.75 | 6.80 | 5.08 |
| HT 2 | 26.4 | 13.2 | 2.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 21.3 | 1.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 4.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 6.08 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 3 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| +0.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| +0.75 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| +1 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.22 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.30 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 3.07 | 1.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.78 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 5.18 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 7.01 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.13 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 8.5 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| 11.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 12.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.97 | 1.09 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.58 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 9 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 10 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| 11 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 12 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 13 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 14 | 7.21 | 1.01 |