Monterrey W vs
Cruz Azul W• Liga MX Femenil, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.27 | 5.61 | 8.36 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.0 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 5.65 | 9.40 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 5.65 | 8.90 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 4.80 | 8.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 6.00 | 10.0 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.23 | 5.49 | 9.11 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Monterrey W
9W 0D 1L · goals 39:13 · per match 3.9 for, 1.3 against
| 3 Oct | H | América W | 4-3 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Puebla W | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Necaxa W | 10-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Guadalajara W | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Toluca W | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Querétaro W | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | León W | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Santos Laguna W | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Atlante W | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Tijuana W | 2-1 | W |
Cruz Azul W
5W 0D 5L · goals 13:21 · per match 1.3 for, 2.1 against
| 4 Oct | A | Necaxa W | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Guadalajara W | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Santos Laguna W | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Pumas UNAM W | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Querétaro W | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Juárez W | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Tigres UANL W | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Atlante W | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | América W | 0-10 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Atlas W | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 38:11 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Monterrey W
| 3 May 2026Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Monterrey W4-0Cruz Azul W |
| 30 Apr 2026Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Cruz Azul W1-1Monterrey W |
| 22 Jan 2026Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Monterrey W2-1Cruz Azul W |
| 12 Aug 2025Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Cruz Azul W4-0Monterrey W |
| 3 Mar 2025Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Cruz Azul W2-3Monterrey W |
| 9 Sep 2024Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Monterrey W1-0Cruz Azul W |
| 26 Jan 2024Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Monterrey W5-0Cruz Azul W |
| 12 Aug 2023Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Cruz Azul W0-3Monterrey W |
| 10 Feb 2023Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Cruz Azul W0-3Monterrey W |
| 23 Sep 2022Liga MX Femenil | Liga MX Femenil | Monterrey W1-0Cruz Azul W |
Liga MX Femenil tableRegular Seasonupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Liga MX Femenil table, Monterrey W sit 1st with 27 points from 10 games, while Cruz Azul W are 9th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monterrey W | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 39:13 | +26 | 27 |
| 2 | América W | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 45:11 | +34 | 25 |
| 3 | Tigres UANL W | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32:10 | +22 | 25 |
| 4 | Toluca W | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25:16 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Guadalajara W | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 21:11 | +10 | 21 |
| 6 | Juárez W | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14:7 | +7 | 21 |
| 7 | Atlético San Luis W | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Santos Laguna W | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 15 |
| 9 | Cruz Azul W | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 15 |
| 10 | Pumas UNAM W | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18:17 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | León W | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Atlas W | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:17 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Pachuca W | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Tijuana W | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14:25 | -11 | 10 |
| 15 | Atlante W | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:13 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Querétaro W | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 6 |
| 17 | Puebla W | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14:40 | -26 | 4 |
| 18 | Necaxa W | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3:38 | -35 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.78 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.74 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.93 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Monterrey W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cruz Azul W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 5.48 | 9.14, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Monterrey W win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga MX Femenil table: Monterrey W are 1st (27 pts, 39-13 goals), Cruz Azul W 9th (15 pts, 13-21).
Over their last five matches, Monterrey W averaged 4.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cruz Azul W averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Monterrey W and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 5.49 | 9.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.49 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 7.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.81 | 7.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 3.26 | 7.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.64 | 20.5 | 54.7 |
| HT X | 4.21 | 9.50 | 19.8 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 21.7 | 16.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 22.0 | 3.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 4.5 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.82 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 3 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 3.25 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 3.75 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| -2.25 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| -2 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| -1.75 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| -1.5 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| -1.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -4 | 7.08 | 1.06 |
| -3.75 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -3.5 | 4.52 | 1.15 |
| -3.25 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| -3 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -2.75 | 3.01 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
| -0.75 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| -0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.12 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.79 |
| 10.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.57 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.34 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 8.75 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 9 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 10.25 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 3.24 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.61 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.87 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.32 | 1.01 |