Chainat vs
Uttaradit• Thai League 2, Thailand
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.98 | 2.88 | 2.37 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.84 | 3.06 | 2.33 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 3.06 | 2.31 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.98 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.3% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.09 | 2.37 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 15:51 UTC
Chainat
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 15 Oct | A | Khon Kaen United | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Songkhla | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Esan Pattaya | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Muang Loei United | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Phrae United | 3-1 | W |
| 9 May | A | Pattani | 1-2 | L |
| 2 May | H | Pattani | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Esan Pattaya | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | Trat FC | 3-3 | D |
Uttaradit
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 15 Oct | H | Satun | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Mahasarakham United | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Chanthaburi | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Kasetsart FC | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Muangthong United | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Jan | A | Ayutthaya FC | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Dec | H | BG Pathum United | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Dec | H | Pattaya City | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Nov | H | Kasetsart FC | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Chainat and Uttaradit on record.
Thai League 2 tableThai Division 1updated 17 Oct 15:51 UTC
In the Thai League 2 table, Chainat sit 7th with 10 points from 6 games, while Uttaradit are 1st with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uttaradit | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 2 | Khon Kaen United | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 11 |
| 4 | Satun | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Kanchanaburi | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Chiangmai United | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Chainat | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Police Tero | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Phrae United | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Nakhon Pathom | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Muang Loei United | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | Chanthaburi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 8 |
| 14 | Esan Pattaya | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Muangthong United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 7 |
| 16 | Songkhla | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Kasetsart FC | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 4 |
| 18 | Mahasarakham United | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.85 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.78 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chainat at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Uttaradit at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.11 | 2.38, which imply roughly 32.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Thai League 2 table: Chainat are 7th (10 pts, 8-7 goals), Uttaradit 1st (12 pts, 12-8).
Over their last five matches, Chainat averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Uttaradit averaged 2.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Uttaradit.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.09 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.37 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.06 | 3.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.34 | 2.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.28 | 15.5 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 6.45 | 5.05 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 16.5 | 4.02 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 8.00 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.30 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.85 |