Kasetsart FC vs
Mahasarakham United• Thai League 2, Thailand
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:49 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 3.17 | 2.54 | 10.4% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.53 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.53 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 14.5% |
| SBO | 2.39 | 2.90 | 2.39 | 18.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.51 | 3.12 | 2.53 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:50 UTC
Kasetsart FC
1W 2D 7L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Chiangmai United | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Nakhon Pathom | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Chanthaburi | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Uttaradit | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Chiangmai United | 3-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | Khon Kaen United | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | Trat FC | 4-0 | W |
| 25 Mar | H | Sisaket United | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Mar | A | Esan Pattaya | 0-3 | L |
Mahasarakham United
0W 4D 6L · goals 7:21 · per match 0.7 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Uttaradit | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Kanchanaburi | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Khon Kaen United | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Songkhla | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | Khon Kaen United | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Apr | A | Rasi Salai United | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | Nakhon Pathom | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Mar | A | Trat FC | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Mar | A | BG Pathum United | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 1:5 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Kasetsart FC
| 24 Jan 2026Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Kasetsart FC0-0Mahasarakham United |
| 11 Oct 2025Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Mahasarakham United2-0Kasetsart FC |
| 15 Mar 2025Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Mahasarakham United1-1Kasetsart FC |
| 23 Nov 2024Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Kasetsart FC0-2Mahasarakham United |
Thai League 2 tableThai Division 1updated 14 Oct 15:10 UTC
In the Thai League 2 table, Kasetsart FC sit 18th with 1 points from 5 games, while Mahasarakham United are 17th with 3 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uttaradit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 | 11 |
| 2 | Chainat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 10 |
| 3 | Phrae United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 4 | Satun | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Chiangmai United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Khon Kaen United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 7 | Kanchanaburi | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | Muang Loei United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Nakhon Pathom | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Police Tero | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Muangthong United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Chanthaburi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 5 |
| 15 | Songkhla | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 |
| 16 | Esan Pattaya | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | 5 |
| 17 | Mahasarakham United | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Kasetsart FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:8 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.76 | 6.6% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 1.76 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.85 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.75 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kasetsart FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mahasarakham United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.40 | 3.13 | 2.66, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Thai League 2 table: Kasetsart FC are 18th (1 pts, 0-8 goals), Mahasarakham United 17th (3 pts, 5-9).
Over their last five matches, Kasetsart FC averaged 0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Mahasarakham United averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Mahasarakham United and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 3.12 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.43 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.04 | 3.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.33 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.16 | 13.9 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 6.03 | 4.90 | 6.08 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 14.0 | 4.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 8.80 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.72 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.51 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.17 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.13 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 10 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 10.5 | 2.88 | 1.34 |