Nong Bua Pitchaya vs
Chiangmai United• Thai League 2, Thailand
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.40 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 3.63 | 4.10 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.68 | 4.35 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.05 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.68 | 4.25 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.40 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.71 | 4.11 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Nong Bua Pitchaya
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:16 · per match 1.9 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Chanthaburi | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Satun | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Uttaradit | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Muangthong United | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Kasetsart FC | 2-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Pattani | 1-2 | L |
| 16 May | H | Pattani | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Police Tero | 3-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Police Tero | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Rasi Salai United | 3-3 | D |
Chiangmai United
5W 0D 5L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Kasetsart FC | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Muangthong United | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Khon Kaen United | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Esan Pattaya | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Kasetsart FC | 4-3 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Rasi Salai United | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Mar | A | Khon Kaen United | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Mar | H | Trat FC | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 18:12 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Nong Bua Pitchaya
| 18 Apr 2026Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Chiangmai United3-0Nong Bua Pitchaya |
| 13 Dec 2025Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Nong Bua Pitchaya1-0Chiangmai United |
| 28 Jan 2024Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Nong Bua Pitchaya2-1Chiangmai United |
| 16 Sep 2023Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Chiangmai United1-3Nong Bua Pitchaya |
| 20 Mar 2022Thai League 1 | Thai League 1 | Chiangmai United1-3Nong Bua Pitchaya |
| 6 Nov 2021Thai League 1 | Thai League 1 | Nong Bua Pitchaya3-1Chiangmai United |
| 14 Feb 2021Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Nong Bua Pitchaya0-0Chiangmai United |
| 7 Nov 2020FA Cup | FA Cup | Nong Bua Pitchaya1-0Chiangmai United |
| 12 Sep 2020Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Chiangmai United0-0Nong Bua Pitchaya |
| 27 Jul 2019Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Chiangmai United2-3Nong Bua Pitchaya |
Thai League 2 tableThai Division 1updated 14 Oct 15:10 UTC
In the Thai League 2 table, Nong Bua Pitchaya sit 9th with 8 points from 5 games, while Chiangmai United are 5th with 9 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uttaradit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 | 11 |
| 2 | Chainat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 10 |
| 3 | Phrae United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 4 | Satun | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Chiangmai United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Khon Kaen United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 7 | Kanchanaburi | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | Muang Loei United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Nakhon Pathom | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Police Tero | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Muangthong United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Chanthaburi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 5 |
| 15 | Songkhla | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 |
| 16 | Esan Pattaya | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | 5 |
| 17 | Mahasarakham United | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Kasetsart FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:8 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.24 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nong Bua Pitchaya at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Chiangmai United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.69 | 4.02, which imply roughly 59.5% for a Nong Bua Pitchaya win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Thai League 2 table: Nong Bua Pitchaya are 9th (8 pts, 9-7 goals), Chiangmai United 5th (9 pts, 7-4).
Over their last five matches, Nong Bua Pitchaya averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Chiangmai United averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nong Bua Pitchaya or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.71 | 4.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.98 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.29 | 4.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 15.0 | 2.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.33 | 1.05 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |