Kanchanaburi vs
Police Tero• Thai League 2, Thailand
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.63 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 10.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.79 | 4.69 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.96 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.50 | 4.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 3.80 | 4.85 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 1.51 | 3.56 | 4.25 | 17.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 4.00 | 4.96 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.76 | 4.68 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 10:50 UTC
Kanchanaburi
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | Phrae United | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Mahasarakham United | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Nakhon Pathom | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Chanthaburi | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Satun | 4-2 | W |
| 10 May | H | Ratchaburi | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | H | Chonburi FC | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Buriram United | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | BG Pathum United | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Mar | A | Rayong FC | 1-2 | L |
Police Tero
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Khon Kaen United | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Songkhla | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Esan Pattaya | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Muang Loei United | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 1-3 | L |
| 3 May | H | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Chanthaburi | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Phrae United | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Apr | A | Chainat | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Kanchanaburi
| 20 Dec 2025FA Cup | FA Cup | Kanchanaburi0-0Police Tero |
| 15 Feb 2025Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Kanchanaburi2-1Police Tero |
| 19 Oct 2024Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Police Tero1-2Kanchanaburi |
| 16 Nov 2022League Cup | League Cup | Kanchanaburi2-1Police Tero |
Thai League 2 tableThai Division 1updated 13 Oct 15:10 UTC
In the Thai League 2 table, Kanchanaburi sit 12th with 6 points from 5 games, while Police Tero are 10th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uttaradit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 | 11 |
| 2 | Chainat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 10 |
| 3 | Satun | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Chiangmai United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Khon Kaen United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Muang Loei United | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 8 |
| 7 | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Nakhon Pathom | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Phrae United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Police Tero | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Muangthong United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Kanchanaburi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 6 |
| 13 | Chanthaburi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 5 |
| 14 | Songkhla | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | Esan Pattaya | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | 5 |
| 16 | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Mahasarakham United | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Kasetsart FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:8 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.09 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.07 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.09 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kanchanaburi at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Police Tero at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.76 | 4.68, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Kanchanaburi win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Thai League 2 table: Kanchanaburi are 12th (6 pts, 7-6 goals), Police Tero 10th (7 pts, 5-6).
Over their last five matches, Kanchanaburi averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Police Tero averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Kanchanaburi or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.76 | 4.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.11 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.31 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 14.4 | 2.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.35 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.67 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |