OddsFilter
Live

Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti• Liga II, Romania

#101.0:0.208:00Today · Stadionul Cornel Negoescu - artificial grass, Buzau0.6:2.6#21

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.24BTNX6.25B365212.0B365Margin at best5.0%Books8Markets59Rating80 · 21Exp. goals L52.2

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 23:23 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.245.809.808.1%
Betano1.245.6010.38.3%
Bet3651.186.2512.09.1%
1xBet1.205.6010.410.8%
Pinnacle1.215.689.2711.0%
William Hill1.225.0010.012.0%
Marathonbet1.195.609.8012.1%
Betfair1.156.0011.012.7%
Best of all books1.246.2512.05.0%
Average1.205.6910.310.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Metalul BuzăuŞtefăneşti
Last 10#10Table position#211.80Points per game0.6011Form pts · last 501.0Goals for · last 50.60.2Goals against · last 52.663Attack rating3893Defence rating7100Form rating0100H2H rating095Goals model580Overall rating21

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 00:12 UTC

Metalul Buzău

5W 3D 2L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against

17 OctACSM Satu Mare0-0D
10 OctHASA Targu Mures1-0W
19 SepAConcordia1-0W
13 SepHUnirea Slobozia2-0W
5 SepAViitorul Şelimbăr1-1D
29 AugHChindia Targoviste1-3L
22 AugASlatina0-2L
19 AugAGloria Bistriţa0-0D
15 AugACS Dinamo București1-0W
12 AugABaicoi4-2W

Ştefăneşti

1W 0D 9L · goals 8:26 · per match 0.8 for, 2.6 against

17 OctHCS Dinamo București1-4L
11 OctACS Afumati0-4L
26 SepACSA Steaua Bucureşti1-4L
19 SepHMetaloglobus0-1L
12 SepAFC Politehnica Timisoara1-2L
5 SepHGloria Bistriţa1-2L
29 AugABihor Oradea0-4L
22 AugHCetatea Suceava3-1W
15 AugACSM Reşiţa0-2L
12 AugATunari1-2L

Head to head

1Metalul Buzău wins
0draws
0Ştefăneşti wins

1 meeting · goals 4:2 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Metalul Buzău

27 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsMetalul Buzău4-2Ştefăneşti

Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 23 Oct 17:10 UTC

In the Liga II table, Metalul Buzău sit 10th with 18 points from 10 games, while Ştefăneşti are 21st with 6 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Slatina1081119:8+1125
2FC Politehnica Timisoara1073020:8+1224
3Chindia Targoviste1070324:12+1221
4Popești-Leordeni1063124:14+1021
5CSM Reşiţa1170416:13+321
6FC Bacau1053222:9+1318
7Concordia1060424:16+818
8Cetatea Suceava1053220:12+818
9Bihor Oradea1153318:10+818
10Metalul Buzău1053210:7+318
11CS Afumati1052316:14+217
12Gloria Bistriţa1050513:13015
13Metaloglobus1033411:15-412
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea1032510:15-511
15ASA Targu Mures1032514:20-611
16Unirea Slobozia1021712:13-17
17CSA Steaua Bucureşti1014510:18-87
18CS Dinamo București1021715:30-157
19CSM Satu Mare100645:12-76
20Viitorul Şelimbăr101367:20-136
21Ştefăneşti102087:23-166
22Dumbrăviţa100376:21-153

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg175%1.20X16%5.6929%10.3

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 02:301 1.20X 5.692 10.3
11.45 → 1.20 -17.2%X4.24 → 5.69 +34.2%25.57 → 10.3 +85.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betfair1.402.757.8%
Betano1.422.677.9%
Pinnacle1.362.838.9%
1xBet1.362.7010.6%
Marathonbet1.362.7010.6%
Best of all books1.502.832.0%
Average1.402.698.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.851.858.1%
Betano1.831.878.1%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.781.899.1%
Marathonbet1.781.869.9%
Best of all books1.851.955.3%
Average1.801.888.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Metalul Buzău 50%Draw 50%Ştefăneşti 0%

The statistical model rates Metalul Buzău at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Ştefăneşti at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 5.69 | 10.32, which imply roughly 83.3% for a Metalul Buzău win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Liga II table: Metalul Buzău are 10th (18 pts, 10-7 goals), Ştefăneşti 21st (6 pts, 7-23).

Over their last five matches, Metalul Buzău averaged 1 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Ştefăneşti averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Metalul Buzău.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.205.6910.3

Double chance

1XX212
1.033.851.10

Draw no bet

12
1.067.60

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.801.88

1st half

1X2
1.572.818.54

2nd half

1X2
1.463.397.68

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.6521.675.8
HT X4.149.2521.8
HT 217.922.518.3

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2019.04.34

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0114.4
1.51.105.87
2.51.402.69
3.52.001.72
4.53.211.28
5.55.731.11
6.57.901.05
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0112.5
1.751.125.40
21.124.70
2.251.253.28
2.751.442.48
31.572.21
3.251.761.93
3.752.171.57
42.541.42
4.252.781.34
54.651.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.481.46
-2.252.161.62
-22.001.73
-1.751.781.92
-1.51.642.11
-1.251.602.26
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.57.801.04
-47.101.05
-3.54.151.16
-3.253.901.21
-33.501.22
-2.752.861.36
-11.342.93
-0.751.243.35
-0.51.472.57
-0.251.114.90
01.037.70
+0.251.114.85
+11.019.80

Next Liga II matches

24 OctCetatea Suceava – Slatina
24 OctUnirea Slobozia – Concordia
24 OctGloria Bistriţa – Dumbrăviţa
24 OctFC Politehnica Timisoara – FC Bacau
25 OctViitorul Şelimbăr – ASA Targu Mures
25 OctCS Afumati – CSA Steaua Bucureşti

All Liga II fixtures and the table

Latest Liga II results

22 OctBihor Oradea 2-0 CSM Reşiţa
20 OctASA Targu Mures 2-4 Chindia Targoviste
18 OctFC Bacau 3-0 Gloria Bistriţa
17 OctCSM Ramnicu Valcea 0-1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
17 OctPopești-Leordeni 2-0 CS Afumati
17 OctConcordia 5-0 Viitorul Şelimbăr