Sumqayıt vs
Araz• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.27 | 3.05 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.18 | 3.02 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.18 | 2.94 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.18 | 3.15 | 3.02 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:01 UTC
Sumqayıt
2W 2D 6L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Qabala | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kapaz | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Şamaxı FK | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Turan | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Qarabag | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Neftchi Baku | 1-3 | L |
| 22 May | H | Qarabag | 3-4 | L |
| 17 May | A | Zira | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | H | Araz | 2-1 | W |
| 2 May | A | Kapaz | 1-2 | L |
Araz
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Kapaz | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Şamaxı FK | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Turan | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Qarabag | 2-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Sabah FA | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Neftchi Baku | 0-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Imisli FK | 0-0 | D |
| 23 May | H | Zira | 3-2 | W |
| 15 May | H | Kapaz | 2-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | Sumqayıt | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 10:10 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Sumqayıt
| 9 May 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Sumqayıt2-1Araz |
| 15 Feb 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Araz1-0Sumqayıt |
| 2 Nov 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Sumqayıt3-2Araz |
| 7 Apr 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Araz2-0Sumqayıt |
| 1 Feb 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Sumqayıt0-0Araz |
| 10 Nov 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Araz1-0Sumqayıt |
| 30 Aug 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Sumqayıt0-1Araz |
| 31 Mar 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Sumqayıt1-0Araz |
| 28 Jan 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Araz1-1Sumqayıt |
| 4 Nov 2023Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Sumqayıt2-0Araz |
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 16 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Sumqayıt sit 8th with 5 points from 6 games, while Araz are 12th with 2 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:1 | +13 | 16 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Turan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Şamaxı FK | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zira | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Kapaz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumqayıt | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | Qabala | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 10 | Imisli FK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.93 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.80 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.93 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sumqayıt at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Araz at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.07 | 3.00, which imply roughly 44.6% for a Sumqayıt win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Sumqayıt are 8th (5 pts, 8-9 goals), Araz 12th (2 pts, 5-15).
Over their last five matches, Sumqayıt averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Araz averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sumqayıt or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 3.16 | 3.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.13 | 3.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.45 | 3.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.45 | 13.7 | 33.3 |
| HT X | 5.37 | 4.93 | 6.93 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.5 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 11.1 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.09 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.12 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 3.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.32 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.75 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 6.47 | 1.03 |