Şamaxı FK vs
Safa Baku• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.05 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.51 | 4.27 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.45 | 4.00 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.42 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.30 | 4.30 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.73 | 3.21 | 3.89 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.42 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.37 | 4.17 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:01 UTC
Şamaxı FK
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Zira | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Araz | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sumqayıt | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Kapaz | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Qabala | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Turan | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Qarabag | 1-3 | L |
| 21 May | A | Qabala | 1-3 | L |
| 16 May | H | Turan | 3-2 | W |
| 10 May | A | Neftchi Baku | 0-3 | L |
Safa Baku
2W 1D 7L · goals 4:14 · per match 0.4 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Turan | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Qarabag | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Sabah FA | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Neftchi Baku | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Imisli FK | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Qabala | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Zira | 0-2 | L |
| 22 May | A | Zaqatala | 1-2 | L |
| 15 May | H | Cəbrayıl | 1-0 | W |
| 6 May | A | Difai Ağsu | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Şamaxı FK and Safa Baku on record.
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 16 Oct 15:10 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Şamaxı FK sit 5th with 13 points from 8 games, while Safa Baku are 11th with 3 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:1 | +13 | 16 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Turan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Şamaxı FK | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zira | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Kapaz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumqayıt | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | Qabala | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 10 | Imisli FK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.90 | 5.8% |
| SBO | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.76 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.90 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.82 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.85 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.88 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Şamaxı FK at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Safa Baku at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 3.36 | 4.97, which imply roughly 60.2% for a Şamaxı FK win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Şamaxı FK are 5th (13 pts, 12-9 goals), Safa Baku 11th (3 pts, 4-15).
Over their last five matches, Şamaxı FK averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Safa Baku averaged 0.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Şamaxı FK.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.37 | 4.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.93 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.12 | 4.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.45 | 4.28 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.72 | 14.6 | 41.2 |
| HT X | 4.48 | 5.17 | 9.10 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 14.8 | 7.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 9.30 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.99 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.66 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.53 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 3.96 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.66 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 6.5 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 7.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 8.5 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 9.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 10.5 | 4.44 | 1.12 |
| 11.5 | 7.10 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1.01 | 7.08 |
| 6 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 8 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 9 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 10 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 11 | 6.62 | 1.03 |