Qarabag vs
Neftchi Baku• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 3.47 | 3.43 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.34 | 3.64 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.34 | 3.54 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.89 | 3.38 | 3.58 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:20 UTC
Qarabag
7W 1D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Imisli FK | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Safa Baku | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Zira | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Araz | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Sumqayıt | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Twente | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | Twente | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Şamaxı FK | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Aug | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 0-1 | L |
Neftchi Baku
6W 1D 3L · goals 21:10 · per match 2.1 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | Sabah FA | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Qabala | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Imisli FK | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Safa Baku | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Zira | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Araz | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Sumqayıt | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Jul | A | Dinamo Minsk | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Dinamo Minsk | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Jul | H | NK Osijek | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
64 meetings · goals 127:48 · last 10: 9W 0D 1L for Qarabag
| 30 Apr 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku2-1Qarabag |
| 26 Apr 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku1-5Qarabag |
| 9 Nov 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag2-0Neftchi Baku |
| 19 Apr 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag3-0Neftchi Baku |
| 16 Feb 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku0-1Qarabag |
| 1 Dec 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku0-3Qarabag |
| 20 Sep 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag4-0Neftchi Baku |
| 4 May 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag5-0Neftchi Baku |
| 24 Apr 2024Cup | Cup | Qarabag4-1Neftchi Baku |
| 2 Apr 2024Cup | Cup | Neftchi Baku0-4Qarabag |
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 17 Oct 18:21 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Qarabag sit 3rd with 17 points from 7 games, while Neftchi Baku are 2nd with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah FA | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18:1 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Neftchi Baku | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Turan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Şamaxı FK | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zira | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Kapaz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumqayıt | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Qabala | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:15 | -12 | 4 |
| 10 | Imisli FK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6:17 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.11 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.97 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.11 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.15 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Qarabag at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Neftchi Baku at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.38 | 3.59, which imply roughly 52.9% for a Qarabag win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Qarabag are 3rd (17 pts, 14-7 goals), Neftchi Baku 2nd (17 pts, 21-8).
Over their last five matches, Qarabag averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Neftchi Baku averaged 2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Qarabag or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.38 | 3.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.77 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.21 | 4.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.57 | 3.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.84 | 14.5 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 5.47 | 8.47 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.7 | 6.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 12.9 | 2.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.76 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.80 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.19 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.94 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 6.30 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.97 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.17 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.72 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.77 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 6.02 | 1.04 |