Kapaz vs
Zira• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 4.30 | 3.32 | 1.79 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.16 | 3.24 | 1.79 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 4.20 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.05 | 3.24 | 1.77 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.33 | 3.32 | 1.80 | 8.8% |
| Average | 4.23 | 3.23 | 1.78 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 12:41 UTC
Kapaz
5W 1D 4L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Araz | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Sumqayıt | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Qabala | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Şamaxı FK | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Turan | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Sabah FA | 0-2 | L |
| 23 May | H | Neftchi Baku | 0-1 | L |
| 15 May | A | Araz | 0-2 | L |
| 8 May | A | Sabah FA | 1-0 | W |
| 2 May | H | Sumqayıt | 2-1 | W |
Zira
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Şamaxı FK | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Turan | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Qarabag | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Sabah FA | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Neftchi Baku | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Imisli FK | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Safa Baku | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Jul | H | Paide | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Jul | A | Paide | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Jul | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 19:45 · last 10: 0W 2D 8L for Kapaz
| 9 Mar 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira2-2Kapaz |
| 28 Nov 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz0-2Zira |
| 30 Aug 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira5-0Kapaz |
| 26 Apr 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz0-1Zira |
| 24 Feb 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira2-0Kapaz |
| 8 Dec 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz0-4Zira |
| 28 Sep 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira3-0Kapaz |
| 18 May 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz0-1Zira |
| 16 Mar 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira2-1Kapaz |
| 21 Oct 2023Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz0-0Zira |
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 17 Oct 18:21 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Kapaz sit 7th with 10 points from 6 games, while Zira are 6th with 11 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah FA | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18:1 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Neftchi Baku | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Turan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Şamaxı FK | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zira | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Kapaz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumqayıt | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Qabala | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:15 | -12 | 4 |
| 10 | Imisli FK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6:17 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.68 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.61 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.68 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.63 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.70 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.73 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kapaz at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zira at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.21 | 3.23 | 1.79, which imply roughly 23.8% for a Kapaz win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Kapaz are 7th (10 pts, 6-7 goals), Zira 6th (11 pts, 8-9).
Over their last five matches, Kapaz averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Zira averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Kapaz or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 | 3.23 | 1.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.08 | 1.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.88 | 2.04 | 2.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.31 | 2.33 | 2.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.13 | 16.1 | 27.7 |
| HT X | 8.77 | 4.68 | 4.55 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 16.0 | 2.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 7.45 | 1.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.82 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 2.5 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.88 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.68 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.05 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| +1 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.15 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 3.49 | 1.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.18 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 6.10 |
| +2.25 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |