Pisa vs
Cremonese• Serie B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 3.18 | 3.94 | 3.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.94 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.09 | 3.16 | 3.57 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Pisa
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Vicenza Virtus | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Monaco | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Mantova | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Fiorentina | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Virtus Entella | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Juve Stabia | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Catanzaro | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Padova | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Empoli | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Bologna | 4-1 | W |
Cremonese
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Arezzo | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Juventus | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Monza | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Virtus Entella | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cesena | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Padova | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Parma | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Modena | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Empoli | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Sampdoria | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 27:21 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Pisa
| 10 May 2026Serie A | Serie A | Cremonese3-0Pisa |
| 7 Nov 2025Serie A | Serie A | Pisa1-0Cremonese |
| 13 May 2025Serie B | Serie B | Pisa2-1Cremonese |
| 3 Nov 2024Serie B | Serie B | Cremonese1-3Pisa |
| 1 May 2024Serie B | Serie B | Cremonese2-1Pisa |
| 2 Dec 2023Serie B | Serie B | Pisa0-0Cremonese |
| 13 Mar 2022Serie B | Serie B | Pisa3-0Cremonese |
| 28 Oct 2021Serie B | Serie B | Cremonese1-1Pisa |
| 24 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pisa1-1Cremonese |
| 6 Feb 2021Serie B | Serie B | Cremonese2-1Pisa |
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Serie B table, Pisa sit 3rd with 13 points from 7 games, while Cremonese are 16th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 2 | Mantova | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Pisa | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Modena | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Sudtirol | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Ascoli | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Benevento | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Avellino | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Virtus Entella | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 9 |
| 10 | Hellas Verona | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Cesena | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Carrarese | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Empoli | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 14 | Padova | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 15 | Arezzo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Cremonese | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 6 |
| 17 | Vicenza Virtus | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:15 | -6 | 6 |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 4 |
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.78 | 3.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.76 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.76 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.78 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.74 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.93 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pisa at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cremonese at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.15 | 3.60, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Pisa win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Pisa are 3rd (13 pts, 14-9 goals), Cremonese 16th (6 pts, 6-10).
Over their last five matches, Pisa averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cremonese averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pisa or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Pisa
4-3-3Coach: P. Bianco
Goalkeeper
- 98A. Confente
Defence
- 33A. Calabresi
- 13andrea primasso
- 3S. Angori
Midfield
- 72S. Zanon
- 55G. Leone
- 29O. Correia
- 10M. Tramoni
Attack
- 7M. Léris
- 32S. Moreo
- 8F. Pittarello
Substitutes (12)
- 23T. Marras
- 14F. Loyola
- 11I. Ferrah
- 2R. Bozhinov
- 26F. Coppola
- 36G. Piccinini
- 17E. Rao
- 1S. Scuffet
- 37A. Petagna
- 21İ. Vural
- 4A. Caracciolo
- 5S. Canestrelli
Cremonese
4-2-3-1Coach: F. Pecchia
Goalkeeper
- 1A. Fulignati
Defence
- 4T. Barbieri
- 6F. Baschirotto
- 5S. Luperto
Midfield
- 33A. Grassi
- 2M. Thorsby
- 27J. Vandeputte
- 10Adin Ličina
- 14T. Berti
Attack
- 71S. Elia
- 19M. Nasti
Substitutes (12)
- 15M. Bianchetti
- 22F. Agazzi
- 18M. Collocolo
- 9M. De Luca
- 13Fellipe Jack
- 12M. Festa
- 26Gabriel Herzuah
- 17A. Lickūnas
- 25D. Lordkipanidze
- 8Simone Lottici Tessadri
- 28simone marsi
- 38A. Vogliacco
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.16 | 3.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.69 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.08 | 4.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.36 | 3.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.33 | 14.3 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 4.70 | 7.77 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.1 | 6.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 8.30 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.17 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 37.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.11 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 3.02 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.03 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.68 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 5.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 9.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.43 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.00 | 1.07 |
| 13.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.25 | 1.37 | 2.78 |
| 7.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 8 | 1.57 | 2.32 |
| 8.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 8.75 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.76 |
| 9.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 9.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 10.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |