Negeri Sembilan vs
Sabah FA• Super League, Malaysia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 19:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.56 | 2.90 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 10.3% |
| Average | 2.03 | 3.42 | 2.80 | 14.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 18:02 UTC
Negeri Sembilan
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Sep | A | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Kelantan City | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Imigresen | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Kelantan City | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Melaka | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Kuala Lumpur FA | 3-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | Kelantan United | 2-1 | W |
| 10 May | A | Kuala Lumpur FA | 2-2 | D |
| 3 May | H | Melaka | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | Terengganu | 2-2 | D |
Sabah FA
4W 1D 5L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 13 Sep | H | DPMM FC Brunei | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Selangor | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Kuching FA | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Selangor | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Penang | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Imigresen | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Persib Bandung | 0-3 | L |
| 15 May | H | Terengganu | 0-1 | L |
| 9 May | A | DPMM FC Brunei | 1-0 | W |
| 2 May | H | Pdrm | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 14:15 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Negeri Sembilan
| 28 Feb 2026Super League | Super League | Sabah FA1-1Negeri Sembilan |
| 27 Sep 2025Super League | Super League | Negeri Sembilan3-0Sabah FA |
| 25 Jan 2025Super League | Super League | Negeri Sembilan1-2Sabah FA |
| 25 Jul 2024Super League | Super League | Sabah FA2-0Negeri Sembilan |
| 26 Aug 2023Super League | Super League | Sabah FA3-1Negeri Sembilan |
| 10 Apr 2023Super League | Super League | Negeri Sembilan1-1Sabah FA |
| 3 Jul 2022Super League | Super League | Negeri Sembilan0-1Sabah FA |
| 4 Mar 2022Super League | Super League | Sabah FA0-1Negeri Sembilan |
| 15 Jun 2019Premier League | Premier League | Sabah FA1-0Negeri Sembilan |
| 9 Mar 2019Premier League | Premier League | Negeri Sembilan0-0Sabah FA |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 16 Oct 18:02 UTC
In the Super League table, Negeri Sembilan sit 9th with 4 points from 4 games, while Sabah FA are 4th with 6 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kuching FA | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Selangor | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | 12 |
| 4 | Sabah FA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | DPMM FC Brunei | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 6 |
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur FA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 7 | Terengganu | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Imigresen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 |
| 9 | Negeri Sembilan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Penang | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Melaka | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | 3 |
| 12 | Kelantan Red Warrior FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6:29 | -23 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 1.86 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.04 | 11.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.18 | 14.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Negeri Sembilan at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sabah FA at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 3.42 | 2.80, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Negeri Sembilan are 9th (4 pts, 6-7 goals), Sabah FA 4th (6 pts, 6-5).
Over their last five matches, Negeri Sembilan averaged 1 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game; Sabah FA averaged 1.5 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sabah FA.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 3.42 | 2.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.23 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.60 | 3.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 14.3 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.75 | 6.25 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 14.5 | 4.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 13.0 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 3.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 6.65 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.03 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.29 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.79 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.26 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.33 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.94 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |