Avranches vs
Pontivy GSI• National 2 - Group B, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.51 | 4.00 | 6.40 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 3.85 | 6.10 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 3.66 | 6.43 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 3.72 | 5.70 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 3.66 | 6.10 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.48 | 3.75 | 6.15 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 09:01 UTC
Avranches
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:6 · per match 1.5 for, 0.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Bayonne | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Tarbes | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Chauray | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Dinan Léhon | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Les Herbiers | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Angoulême | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Châteaubriant | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Quevilly | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Jul | A | Laval | 1-2 | L |
Pontivy GSI
1W 5D 4L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dinan Léhon | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Les Herbiers | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Angoulême | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Châteaubriant | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Lorient II | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Saumur | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Granville | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Saint-Malo | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | A | Concarneau | 1-5 | L |
| 16 May | H | Vannes | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:8 · last 6: 2W 2D 2L for Avranches
| 22 Feb 2014National 2 - Group D | National 2 - Group D | Pontivy GSI1-2Avranches |
| 21 Sep 2013National 2 - Group D | National 2 - Group D | Avranches3-0Pontivy GSI |
| 27 Apr 2013National 2 - Group D | National 2 - Group D | Avranches0-3Pontivy GSI |
| 5 Jan 2013National 2 - Group D | National 2 - Group D | Pontivy GSI3-2Avranches |
| 24 Mar 2012National 2 - Group D | National 2 - Group D | Pontivy GSI0-0Avranches |
| 8 Oct 2011National 2 - Group D | National 2 - Group D | Avranches1-1Pontivy GSI |
National 2 - Group B tableNational 2: Group Bupdated 7 Nov 09:10 UTC
In the National 2 - Group B table, Avranches sit 2nd with 17 points from 8 games, while Pontivy GSI are 14th with 5 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angoulême | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | 23 |
| 2 | Avranches | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:3 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Bayonne | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Lorient II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Dinan Léhon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 6 | Tarbes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Granville | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Saint-Malo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Les Herbiers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 | 11 |
| 11 | Stade Briochin | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Saumur | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:12 | -6 | 7 |
| 14 | Pontivy GSI | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 5 |
| 15 | Châteaubriant | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Chauray | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5:16 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.90 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.82 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.71 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Avranches at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pontivy GSI at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.48 | 3.75 | 6.15, which imply roughly 67.6% for a Avranches win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National 2 - Group B table: Avranches are 2nd (17 pts, 13-3 goals), Pontivy GSI 14th (5 pts, 7-12).
Over their last five matches, Avranches averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Pontivy GSI averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Avranches or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 3.75 | 6.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.39 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.18 | 6.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 2.55 | 5.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.20 | 17.0 | 51.8 |
| HT X | 3.89 | 5.45 | 12.8 |
| HT 2 | 24.8 | 18.3 | 11.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 9.05 | 3.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.17 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.86 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| -1.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| -1 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 3.07 |
| 0 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |