Chambly Thelle FC vs
Chantilly• National 2 - Group A, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.18 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.0 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.21 | 6.00 | 10.5 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.15 | 6.50 | 13.0 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.18 | 5.80 | 12.0 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 6.15 | 10.0 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.16 | 6.64 | 9.24 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.17 | 6.15 | 9.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.21 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.18 | 6.34 | 11.2 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:50 UTC
Chambly Thelle FC
7W 0D 3L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Montlouis | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Dieppe | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Feignies-Aulnoye | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Colmar | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | St Maur Lusitanos | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Bastia-Borgo | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Racing Colombes 92 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Haguenau | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Amiens | 0-2 | L |
| 16 May | A | Thionville Lusitanos | 4-0 | W |
Chantilly
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:26 · per match 1.1 for, 2.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Le Pays du Valois | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Biesheim | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Creteil | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Furiani-Agliani | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Epinal | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Haguenau | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Montlouis | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | A | Epinal | 2-3 | L |
| 9 May | H | Bourges Foot 18 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 May | H | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:6 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Chambly Thelle FC
| 14 Feb 2026National 2 - Group B | National 2 - Group B | Chantilly0-0Chambly Thelle FC |
| 6 Sep 2025National 2 - Group B | National 2 - Group B | Chambly Thelle FC1-3Chantilly |
| 3 May 2025National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Chantilly1-3Chambly Thelle FC |
| 20 Dec 2024National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Chambly Thelle FC2-1Chantilly |
| 7 Dec 2013Coupe de France | Coupe de France | Chantilly1-2Chambly Thelle FC |
National 2 - Group A tableNational 2: Group Aupdated 6 Nov 00:50 UTC
In the National 2 - Group A table, Chambly Thelle FC sit 1st with 18 points from 8 games, while Chantilly are 16th with 2 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chambly Thelle FC | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 2 | Creteil | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | 17 |
| 3 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 17 |
| 4 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Biesheim | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Dieppe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Haguenau | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:17 | -10 | 7 |
| 12 | Epinal | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | Montlouis | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 |
| 14 | Colmar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 4 |
| 16 | Chantilly | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:20 | -15 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.67 | 9.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.70 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.73 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.70 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.78 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chambly Thelle FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Chantilly at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.18 | 6.34 | 11.16, which imply roughly 84.7% for a Chambly Thelle FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National 2 - Group A table: Chambly Thelle FC are 1st (18 pts, 15-8 goals), Chantilly 16th (2 pts, 5-20).
Over their last five matches, Chambly Thelle FC averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Chantilly averaged 0.6 scored and 3.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Chambly Thelle FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 6.34 | 11.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.87 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 8.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.87 | 9.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 3.53 | 8.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.55 | 26.3 | 78.8 |
| HT X | 3.93 | 10.2 | 24.3 |
| HT 2 | 21.4 | 25.5 | 23.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 19.0 | 4.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 4.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| 3 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3.25 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| 3.75 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 4.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| -2.5 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| -2.25 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| -2 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| -1.75 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| -1.5 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -4.5 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -4.25 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -4 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -3.75 | 4.39 | 1.16 |
| -3.5 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| -3.25 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| -3 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 1.40 | 2.67 |
| -1 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 7.50 |