Torreense U23 vs
Leixões U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.87 | 3.80 | 3.55 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.50 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 4.05 | 3.45 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 3.70 | 3.65 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 4.10 | 3.20 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 3.70 | 3.56 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 1.82 | 3.19 | 3.15 | 18.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 4.10 | 3.70 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.81 | 3.73 | 3.48 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Torreense U23
2W 4D 4L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 5 Oct | H | Estoril U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Benfica U23 | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Rio Ave U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Portimonense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Famalicão U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 May | H | Leixões U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Apr | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Apr | A | Famalicão U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Apr | H | Sporting CP U23 | 3-0 | W |
Leixões U23
2W 5D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 28 Sep | H | Vizela U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Famalicão U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Farense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sporting CP U23 | 3-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Penafiel U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | União Leiria U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Estrela U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 May | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 May | A | Torreense U23 | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 6:12 · last 7: 1W 2D 4L for Torreense U23
| 11 May 2026Taça Revelação U23 | Taça Revelação U23 | Torreense U230-2Leixões U23 |
| 7 Apr 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U232-2Torreense U23 |
| 26 Jan 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Torreense U230-2Leixões U23 |
| 5 Nov 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Torreense U232-0Leixões U23 |
| 20 Aug 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U232-0Torreense U23 |
| 12 Dec 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U232-0Torreense U23 |
| 26 Sep 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Torreense U232-2Leixões U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Torreense U23 sit 16th with 6 points from 6 games, while Leixões U23 are 15th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.40 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.34 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Torreense U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Leixões U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 3.73 | 3.48, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Torreense U23 are 16th (6 pts, 9-12 goals), Leixões U23 15th (6 pts, 12-12).
Over their last five matches, Torreense U23 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Leixões U23 averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Leixões U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 3.73 | 3.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.86 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.33 | 3.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 17.3 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.66 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.03 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.48 | 1.05 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 5.65 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.21 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.63 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.38 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.86 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 1.75 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 10.5 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 2.72 | 1.38 |