Farense U23 vs
União Leiria U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.35 | 3.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.45 | 3.15 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.28 | 3.26 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.28 | 3.18 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 13.4% |
| SBO | 1.96 | 3.01 | 2.98 | 17.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 3.45 | 3.26 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.05 | 3.28 | 3.16 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Farense U23
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 21 Sep | A | Vizela U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Leixões U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Santa Clara U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Famalicão U23 | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Estoril U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Apr | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Apr | H | Estoril U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Apr | A | Marítimo U23 | 2-1 | W |
União Leiria U23
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 6 Oct | H | Santa Clara U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Benfica U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Estrela U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Marítimo U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Leixões U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | Sporting CP U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Apr | H | Rio Ave U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Apr | A | Vizela U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 8 Apr | H | Portimonense U23 | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Farense U23
| 24 Mar 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | União Leiria U230-0Farense U23 |
| 24 Feb 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U231-0União Leiria U23 |
| 15 Dec 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | União Leiria U230-1Farense U23 |
| 30 Sep 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U230-1União Leiria U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Farense U23 sit 10th with 11 points from 8 games, while União Leiria U23 are 8th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.85 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.93 | 1.83 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.81 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Farense U23 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and União Leiria U23 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.28 | 3.16, which imply roughly 48.8% for a Farense U23 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Farense U23 are 10th (11 pts, 12-13 goals), União Leiria U23 8th (11 pts, 9-9).
Over their last five matches, Farense U23 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; União Leiria U23 averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Farense U23 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.28 | 3.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.64 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.09 | 3.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 10.1 | 2.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.51 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.52 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.38 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.37 |