Portimonense U23 vs
Academico Viseu U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 04:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.20 | 3.85 | 1.72 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 4.12 | 3.94 | 1.68 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 4.20 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 4.40 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 4.50 | 3.82 | 1.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.40 | 3.82 | 1.58 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 13.0% |
| SBO | 3.64 | 3.30 | 1.61 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.50 | 3.94 | 1.72 | 5.7% |
| Average | 4.22 | 3.75 | 1.64 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 07:30 UTC
Portimonense U23
0W 4D 6L · goals 6:14 · per match 0.6 for, 1.4 against
| 22 Sep | A | Santa Clara U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Felgueiras U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Moreirense U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Farense U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Torreense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Penafiel U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Apr | H | Farense U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Apr | A | Rio Ave U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Apr | H | Vizela U23 | 1-2 | L |
Academico Viseu U23
5W 3D 2L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 22 Sep | H | Estoril U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Sporting CP U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Sep | H | Moreirense U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Benfica U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | Vizela U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Estrela U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 May | H | Santa Clara U23 | 2-4 | L |
| 28 Apr | H | Leixões U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Apr | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:7 · last 4: 1W 0D 3L for Portimonense U23
| 4 Mar 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Academico Viseu U230-1Portimonense U23 |
| 15 Jan 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Portimonense U230-3Academico Viseu U23 |
| 11 Mar 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Portimonense U231-2Academico Viseu U23 |
| 22 Jan 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Academico Viseu U232-0Portimonense U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Portimonense U23 sit 20th with 4 points from 8 games, while Academico Viseu U23 are 1st with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 2.19 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.09 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.12 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.09 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Portimonense U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Academico Viseu U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.18 | 3.78 | 1.65, which imply roughly 26.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Portimonense U23 are 20th (4 pts, 5-11 goals), Academico Viseu U23 1st (17 pts, 16-11).
Over their last five matches, Portimonense U23 averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Academico Viseu U23 averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Academico Viseu U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.22 | 3.75 | 1.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.16 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.25 | 1.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.42 | 2.28 | 2.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 13.8 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.94 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| +0.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| +0.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| +1 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| +1.25 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.30 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -0.25 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +2.25 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 7.30 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.66 | 2.13 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.37 |