Penafiel U23 vs
Benfica U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.55 | 2.18 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.70 | 2.12 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.98 | 3.53 | 2.12 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.93 | 3.45 | 2.09 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.86 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 2.67 | 3.14 | 2.05 | 18.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.98 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.87 | 3.49 | 2.11 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Penafiel U23
0W 5D 2L · goals 9:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 29 Sep | A | Rio Ave U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sporting CP U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Santa Clara U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Leixões U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Marítimo U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-2 | D |
Benfica U23
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 25 Sep | A | Marítimo U23 | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Torreense U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | União Leiria U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Vizela U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Academico Viseu U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Sporting CP U23 | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Rio Ave U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 20 May | H | Santa Clara U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 16 May | A | Santa Clara U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 11 May | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Penafiel U23 and Benfica U23 on record.
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Penafiel U23 sit 18th with 5 points from 7 games, while Benfica U23 are 11th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.22 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.22 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Penafiel U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Benfica U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.87 | 3.49 | 2.11, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Penafiel U23 are 18th (5 pts, 9-11 goals), Benfica U23 11th (10 pts, 10-9).
Over their last five matches, Penafiel U23 averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Benfica U23 averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Benfica U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 3.49 | 2.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.33 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 2.28 | 2.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 14.0 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.54 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.06 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.11 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.41 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.83 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 6.73 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.37 |