Moreirense U23 vs
Santa Clara U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.17 | 3.40 | 3.05 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.45 | 3.10 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 3.58 | 3.04 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.34 | 3.00 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.34 | 2.93 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 3.02 | 2.83 | 18.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 3.58 | 3.10 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.08 | 3.36 | 2.98 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Moreirense U23
1W 5D 1L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 6 Oct | A | Rio Ave U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Estrela U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Portimonense U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Estoril U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Famalicão U23 | 2-2 | D |
Santa Clara U23
3W 5D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 6 Oct | A | União Leiria U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Felgueiras U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | Portimonense U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Penafiel U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Farense U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Jun | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 May | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 20 May | A | Benfica U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 16 May | H | Benfica U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 11 May | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Moreirense U23 and Santa Clara U23 on record.
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Moreirense U23 sit 7th with 11 points from 8 games, while Santa Clara U23 are 13th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 1.97 | 5.7% |
| SBO | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 2.00 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Moreirense U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Clara U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 3.35 | 2.81, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Moreirense U23 are 7th (11 pts, 17-9 goals), Santa Clara U23 13th (9 pts, 5-10).
Over their last five matches, Moreirense U23 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Santa Clara U23 averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Santa Clara U23 and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.36 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.63 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.16 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 11.9 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.57 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.64 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.1 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.81 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 7.78 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.36 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| -1 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.01 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.72 | 1.38 |